Soccer Schedule

May 2021 - Sunday Open 7v7 Soccer

Sunday, May 16

Double Headers
Flamengo
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Pickup Allstars [3]
vs
 
  King Peach [1]
 
  Rebels FC [5]
vs
 
  Clown Brigade [4]
4:00 PM
 
  Fye XI [9]
vs
 
  Brewhouse FC [1]
 
  Straight Shooters [2]
vs
 
  Flamengo [2]
 
  Footie Mob FC [0]
vs
 
  Yackets FC [4]
5:00 PM
 
  Flamengo [1]
vs
 
  Tegridy Farms [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 23

Double Headers
Tegridy Farms
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Footie Mob FC [1]
vs
 
  Fye XI [5]
4:00 PM
 
  Flamengo [3]
vs
 
  Rebels FC [5]
 
  Tegridy Farms [4]
vs
 
  Clown Brigade [0]
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [4]
vs
 
  King Peach [0]
5:00 PM
 
  Castleberry Hill AC [0]
vs
 
  Yackets FC [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 6

Double Headers
Straight Shooters
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Fye XI [6]
vs
 
  Castleberry Hill AC [0]
 
  Tegridy Farms [3]
vs
 
  Flamengo [0]
4:00 PM
 
  King Peach [1]
vs
 
  Yackets FC [6]
 
  Brewhouse FC [1]
vs
 
  Footie Mob FC [5]
5:00 PM
 
  Straight Shooters [9]
vs
 
  Rebels FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 13

Byes
Clown Brigade
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Brewhouse FC [0]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [1]
 
  Yackets FC [3]
vs
 
  Fye XI [0]
4:00 PM
 
  Rebels FC [0]
vs
 
  Flamengo [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 11

Double Headers
Clown Brigade
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Tegridy Farms [4]
vs
 
  Clown Brigade [2]
 
  Flamengo [0]
vs
 
  Straight Shooters [3]
 
  Castleberry Hill AC [3]
vs
 
  Footie Mob FC [0]
Forfeit
4:00 PM
 
  Rebels FC [2]
vs
 
  Clown Brigade [4]
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [2]
vs
 
  Fye XI [1]
 
  Pickup Allstars [3]
vs
 
  Yackets FC [0]
Forfeit
5:00 PM
 
  King Peach [2]
vs
 
  Brewhouse FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 18

Byes
Straight Shooters
  Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Yackets FC [5]
vs
 
  Brewhouse FC [3]
 
  Fye XI [9]
vs
 
  King Peach [2]
4:00 PM
 
  Tegridy Farms [3]
vs
 
  Rebels FC [0]
Forfeit
5:00 PM
 
  Flamengo [4]
vs
 
  Clown Brigade [3]
Standing Points count toward Clown Brigade ONLY
 
  Footie Mob FC [1]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 25

Byes
Tegridy Farms
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Rebels FC [0]
vs
 
  Straight Shooters [3]
Forfeit
 
  Yackets FC [4]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [5]
 
  King Peach [1]
vs
 
  Footie Mob FC [4]
4:00 PM
 
  Clown Brigade [8]
vs
 
  Flamengo [1]
 
  Fye XI [4]
vs
 
  Pickup Allstars [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  3
3:00 PM
D2 Playoffs
Finals
4:00 PM
D1 Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)