Champions Wall

Congratulations to all of our League Champions and Runners-Up! Jump to the Wall of Fame at the bottom for all-time stats.

 

View all Team Champion photos on Facebook | View all archived seasons

 

2021 Late Spring       Champion Runner-Up
Late Spring Mon Open D1 Brewnited Napoli
Late Spring Mon Open D2 Throbb County FC Dad Bods
Late Spring Mon Coed D1 Netsix and Chill YSAB FC
Late Spring Mon Coed D2 Messi Kicks New Kicks on the Block
Late Spring Tues Open D1 Fighters Joinup
Late Spring Tues Open D2 Valley Hill FC Soccer Stars
Late Spring Tues Coed D1 Just in the Nick of Time Pixelated PKs
Late Spring Wed Open D1 Net Six and Chill Sockers SC
Late Spring Wed Open D2 Second Breakfast GBS Gooden Crew
Late Spring Thurs Coed D1 Mannys Global Ballers
Late Spring Thurs O-30 D1 Reynoldstown FC Goalfellas
Late Spring Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts Pichichis FC
Late Spring Sat Coed D2 TBD FC HurriKanes
Late Spring Sun Open D1 TBD TBD
Late Spring Sun Open D2 TBD TBD
           
2020 Winter       Champion Runner-Up
Winter Mon Open D1 Brewnited Dundalk
Winter Mon Coed D1 Quaranteamed ATLiens
Winter Mon Coed D2 Net Six and Chill Monday Night's Watch
Winter Mon Coed D3 Gin and Zlatonic New Kicks on the Block
Winter Tues Open D1 Joinup Foreign Bodies
Winter Tues Open (FS) D1 Leonidas FC Achilles FC
Winter Tues Coed D1 YSAB FC Zev's Goldens
Winter Tues O-40 (FS) D1 Faction Matador Geri-Hat-Trick
Winter Wed Open D1 Net Six and Chill Smoke Ringers SC
Winter Thurs Coed D1 Look Ma, No Hands FC Popped a Volley I'm Sweatin'
Winter Thurs O-30 D1 Brewnited Majestic
Winter Sat Coed D1 Net Six and Chill Bobbay's Jorts
Winter Sat Coed D2 Caras Sucias FC Thundercats
Winter Sun Open D1 Pichichis FC Chicken Tikka MoSalah
           
2019 Fall       Champion Runner-Up
Fall Mon Open D1 Brewnited SPFC
Fall Mon Open D2 Lee + White FC Dundalk FC
Fall Mon Coed D1 ATLiens Turn Up the Heath
Fall Mon Coed D2 Zizous Broke but Dope FC
Fall Mon Coed D3 East Atlanta Villains Gold Diggers
Fall Tues Open D1 Kroos Control Foreign Bodies
Fall Tues Open D2 Buena Onda Banter FC
Fall Tues Open (FS) D1 RentPath United Cuervos
Fall Tues Coed D1 Pixelated PKs Zev's Goldens
Fall Tues Coed D2 Thundercats Obi 1 Kenobi Nil
Fall Tues O-40 (FS) D1 Geri-Hat Trick Grant Park Gunners
Fall Wed Open D1 Smoke Ringers SC Net Six and Chill
Fall Wed Open D2 Fighters Pitch Please
Fall Thurs Coed D1 Dawgs No Punt Intended
Fall Thurs O-30 D1 Monday Night Garage FC Friendship FC
Fall Thurs O-30 D2 Bush League Sockers SC
Fall Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts TBD FC
Fall Sat Coed D2 One Touchables Game of Throw-Ins
Fall Sun Open D1 Straight Shooters Ballaz United
Fall Sun Open D2 King Peach MHJHS SC
           
2019 Summer       Champion Runner-Up
Summer Mon Open D1 Napoli Brewnited
Summer Mon Open D2 Legion of Doom SPFC
Summer Mon Coed D1 ATLiens Turn Up the Heath
Summer Mon Coed D2 En Fuego The Iron Throw-In
Summer Tues Open D1 Kroos Control Jaiba Brava
Summer Tues Open D2 Foreign Bodies Look Mah No Hands
Summer Tues Open (FS) D1 RentPath United Gum Drop Buttons
Summer Tues Coed D1 Pixelated PKs Zev's Goldens
Summer Tues Coed D2 BCG Nexus Prattprattpratt
Summer Tues O-40 (FS) D1 Old New Boys Faction Matador
Summer Wed Open D1 Smoke Ringers SC Net Six and Chill
Summer Wed Open D2 Spice Boys San Mezcalitos
Summer Thurs Coed D1 Global Ballers Dawgs
Summer Thurs O-30 D1 Highlands OMSC Argosy 11
Summer Thurs O-30 D2 The New 20s Sockers SC
Summer Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts Atlanta Stranger Things
Summer Sat Coed D2 Don't Messi With Us Hotlanta United FC
Summer Sun Open D1 Straight Shooters Chicken Tikka MoSalah
Summer Sun Open D2 Terminus Legion Pressure
           
2019 Late Spring       Champion Runner-Up
Late Spring Mon Open D1 Pink Pony Lunch Shift The Aliens
Late Spring Mon Open D2 Dundalk Washed-Up Futballers
Late Spring Mon Coed D1 ATLiens GA Revs Supporters
Late Spring Mon Coed D2 Messi'ing Around Happy Feet
Late Spring Mon Coed D3 The Iron Throw-In Just in the Nick of Time
Late Spring Tues Open D1 RentPath United Jaiba Brava
Late Spring Tues Open D2 Kroos Control Leonidas FC
Late Spring Tues Open D3 Joinup FC Banter FC
Late Spring Tues Coed D1 Zev's Goldens Pixelated PKs
Late Spring Wed Open D1 Smoke Ringers SC Reynoldstown FC
Late Spring Wed Open D2 League of Nations Kuehne-Nagel
Late Spring Wed Open D3 San Mezcalitos South Atlanta
Late Spring Thurs O-30 D1 Argosy Brewnited
Late Spring Thurs O-30 D2 Machete Thunderpants Blackharts
           
2019 Spring       Champion Runner-Up
Spring Mon Open D1 Brewnited Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Spring Mon Open D2 0.5 Stripes FC Atlanta United B Team
Spring Mon Coed D1 Savage Patch Kids ATLiens
Spring Mon Coed D2 Elder Devils Surprise Mother Soccer
Spring Tues Open D1 RentPath United Tricky Trees FC
Spring Tues Open D2 Jaiba Brava Zayne's World
Spring Tues Coed D1 Pixelated PKs Zev's Goldens
Spring Tues O-40 (FS) D1 Geri-Hat-Trick Faction Matador
Spring Wed Open D1 Net Six and Chill Roman Wanderers
Spring Wed Open D2 The Beers The Blades
Spring Thurs O-30 D1 Brewnited Goalfellas
Spring Thurs O-30 D2 Sockers SC Machete Thunderpants
Spring Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts TBD FC
Spring Sat Coed D2 Thundercats No Ragrets
Spring Sun Open D1 Juventus La Mercy
Spring Sun Open D2 Chicken Tikka MoSalah Pickup All Stars
           
2019 Winter       Champion Runner-Up
Winter Mon Open D1 Napoli Apres Diem
Winter Mon Open D2 Hot Soup Boys Achilles FC
Winter Mon Coed D1 GA Revs Supporters Game of Throw-Ins
Winter Mon Coed D2 Fire Breathing Duckies Pitch Vipers FC
Winter Tues Open D1 Tricky Trees FC Sporting Buckhead FC
Winter Tues O-40 (FS) D1 Faction Matador Eastside 'Til I Die
Winter Wed Open D1 Net Six and Chill Roman Wanderers
Winter Wed Open D2 Kirkyard FC Whiskey Shooters
Winter Thurs O-30 D1 Brewnited Highlands OMSC
Winter Sat Coed D1 Bobbay's Jorts TBD FC
Winter Sun Open D1 Juventus La Mercy
           
2018 Fall       Champion Runner-Up
Fall Mon  Open D1 Napoli Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Fall Mon Open D2 Dilly-Ding Dilly-Dong 0.5 Stripes FC
Fall Mon Coed D1 ATLiens Happy Feet
Fall Mon Coed D2 The Other Blue Team Don't Go Chasing...
Fall Tues Open D1 Firmino's Friends Oxford Commas
Fall Tues Open D2 RentPath United 2 Goals 1 Cup
Fall Tues Coed D1 KPMGoals Pixelated PKs
Fall Tues O-40 (FS) D1 Faction Matador Geri-Hat-Trick
Fall Wed Open D1 Reynoldstown FC San Mezcalitos FC
Fall Wed Open D2 Net Six and Chill Leonid FC
Fall Wed Open D3 Kirkyard FC Freddie FC
Fall Thurs O-30 D1 Brewnited Monday Night Garage FC
Fall Thurs O-30 D1 Highlands OMSC The New 20's
Fall Sat Coed D1 TBD FC Game of Throw-Ins
Fall Sun Open D1 Juventus Turkey Mob
           
2018 Late Summer       Champion Runner-Up
Late Summer Mon Open D1 FC Pace East Atlanta FC
Late Summer Mon Open D2 Guardians FC Napoli
Late Summer Mon Coed D1 ATLiens GA Revs Supporters
Late Summer Mon Coed D2 Second Breakfast Sushi FC
Late Summer Tues Open D1 Net Six and Chill Roman Wanderers
Late Summer Tues Coed D1 Smoke Ringers SC KPMGoals
Late Summer Wed Open D1 Pink Pony Lunch Shift Guardians FC
Late Summer Wed Open D2 Amplio Recruiting Wednesday Team
Late Summer Wed Open D3 Net Six and Chill Kuehne+Nagel
Late Summer Thurs O-30 D1 Brewnited Machete Thunderpants
Late Summer Sat Coed D1 Multiple Scoregasms Hotlanta United FC
           
2018 Summer       Champion Runner-Up
Summer Mon  Open D1  Pink Pony Lunch Shift Sporting Buckhead FC
Summer Mon Open D2 Speculative Efforts 5 Stripes FC
Summer Mon Coed D1 ATLiens Happy Feet
Summer Mon Coed D2 KPMGoals Surprise Mother Soccer
Summer Tues Open D1 East Atlanta FC Majestic FC
Summer Tues Coed D1 Net Six and Chill Fifty Shades of Goals
Summer Wed Open D1 Reynoldstown FC Tricky Trees FC
Summer Wed Open D2 Freddie FC Kirkyard FC
Summer Thurs O-30 D1 Goalfellas Brewnited
Summer Sat Coed D1 Game of Throw-Ins Swamp Donkeys
Summer Sun Open D1 Juventus Balls Deep
           
2018 Spring       Champion Runner-Up
Spring Mon  Open D1  Sporting Buckhead FC Juice Squad
Spring Mon Open D2 Kroos Control Apres Diem
Spring Mon Coed D1 GA Revs Supporters ATLiens
Spring Tues Open D1 Joinup FC East Atlanta FC
Spring Tues Coed D1 Game of Throw-Ins Net Six and Chill
Spring Wed Open D1 Tricky Trees FC Unforgiven
Spring Wed Open D2 The Blades GoldenSkills FC
Spring Thurs O-30 D1 Brewnited Machete Thunderpants
Spring Sat Coed D1 Multiple Scoregasms Misfits United
Spring Sun Open D1 Waffleham Hotstomp FC Juventus
           
2018 Winter       Champion Runner-Up
Winter Mon  Open D1  Pink Pony Lunch Shift Atomic FC
Winter Mon Open D2 Sporting Buckhead FC Heaven's Gate
Winter Mon Coed D1 Don't Go Chasing... Elder Devils
Winter Tues Open D1 East Atlanta FC Foreign Bodies
Winter Wed Open D1 Reynoldstown FC Tricky Trees FC
Winter Thurs O-30 D1 Argosy 11 Elder Devils
Winter Sat Coed D1 Misfits United Net Six and Chill
           
2017 Fall       Champion Runner-Up
Fall Mon  Open D1  85 Gold & Company East Atlanta FC
Fall Mon Open D2 Oxford Commas Dundalk FC
Fall Mon Coed D1 Futbol Club FC Game of Throw-Ins
Fall Tues Open D1 East Atlanta FC Joinup FC
Fall Tues Open D2 RentPath United Atlas FC
Fall Tues Coed D1 Shinobi Warriors Castleberry Hill AC
Fall Wed Open D1 Tricky Trees FC Unforgiven
Fall Wed Open D2 O Jogo Bonito Kirkyard FC
Fall Thurs O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Petr Cech Yourself
Fall Sat Coed D1 Swamp Donkeys Oxford City FC
Fall Sun Open D1 Balls Deep Waffleham Hotstomp FC
           
2017 Late Summer       Champion Runner-Up
Late Summer Mon  Open D1  Speculative Efforts AZ FC
Late Summer Mon Open D2 Kroos Control FC Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Late Summer Mon Coed D1 Happy Feet Elder Devils
Late Summer Tues Open D1 Joinup FC Arsenal Atlanta
Late Summer Wed Open D1 Tricky Trees FC Wednesday Team
Late Summer Wed Open D2 Unlackee FC Reynoldstown FC
Late Summer Thurs O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Goalfellas
Late Summer Sat Coed D1 Misfits United Premature Scoregasms
Late Summer Sun Open D1 Waffleham Hotstomp FC Balls Deep
           
2017 Summer       Champion Runner-Up
Summer Mon  Open D1  FC Heisenberg AZ FC
Summer Mon Open D2 Speculative Efforts Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Summer Mon Coed D1 Game of Throw-Ins Don't Go Chasing...
Summer Tues Open D1 Joinup FC Arsenal Atlanta
Summer Wed Open D1 Kroos Control FC PFC
Summer Wed Open D2 Maynard Jaguars Wednesday Team
Summer Thurs O-30 D1 The New 20's Castleberry Hill AC
Summer Sat Coed D1 East Atlanta Rovers Shower Farts FC
Summer Sun Open D1 Waffleham Hotstomp FC Napoli
           
2017 Spring       Champion Runner-Up
Spring Mon Open D1 85 Gold & Company Hosea's Robes
Spring Mon Open D2 Guardians FC Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Spring Mon Coed D1 Quaranteamed Happy Feet
Spring Tues Open D1 Ruby's Rubies Guardians FC
Spring Tues Open D2 Joinup FC We May Suck FC
Spring Wed Open D1 Guardians II FC Argosy 11
Spring Wed Open D2 La Mercy Guardians FC
Spring Thurs O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Goalfellas
Spring Sat Coed D1 Premature Scoregasms Real Betis Balompie
Spring Sun Open D1 Real ATL Napoli
           
2017 Winter       Champion Runner-Up
Winter Mon Open D1 Atomic FC 85 Gold & Company
Winter Tues Open D1 Guardians FC Ruby's Rubies
Winter Wed Open D1 Tricky Trees FC United FTW
Winter Wed Open D2 Reynoldstown FC Unforgiven
Winter Thurs O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Highlands OMSC
           
2016 Fall       Champion Runner-Up
Fall Mon Open D1 Atomic FC 85 Gold & Company
Fall Mon Coed D1 Quaranteamed Happy Feet
Fall Tues Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Arsenal Atlanta II
Fall Wed Open D1 PM3 Argosy 11
Fall Wed Open D2 Arsenal Atlanta Upper 90 FC
Fall Thurs O-30 D1 Elder Devils Mr. Pink
Fall Sat Coed D1 Decatur Fighting Geese Premature Scoregasms
Fall Sun Open D1 Arsenal Napoli
           
2016 Summer       Champion Runner-Up
Summer Mon Open D1 Dundalk FC Peach City FC
Summer Tues Open D1 Guardians FC Arsenal Atlanta
Summer Wed Open D1 PM3 Guardians FC
Summer Wed Open D2 United FTW Tricky Yoyo FC
Summer Thurs O-30 D1 Mr. Pink Elder Devils
Summer Sat Coed D1 Multiple Scoregasms Goaldiggers
Summer Sun Open D1 White Lines & Grass Napoli
           
2016 Late Spring       Champion Runner-Up
Late Spring Mon Open D1 United FTW Dundalk FC
Late Spring Mon Open D2 Peach City FC Six Feet Under
Late Spring Tues Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Atlanta United
Late Spring Wed Open D1 Argosy Guardians FC
Late Spring Wed Open D2 PM3 BD9
Late Spring Thurs O-30 D1 Castleberry Hill AC Mr. Pink
Late Spring Sun Open D1 Borussia Dortmund Sporting Abeergut
           
2016 Spring       Champion Runner-Up
Spring Mon Open D1 Ruby's Rubies Guardians FC
Spring Mon Open D2 United FTW League of Nations
Spring Tues Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Guardians FC
Spring Wed Open D1 Argosy Elder Devils
Spring Wed Open D1 Multiple Scoregasms East Atlanta Rovers
Spring Wed Open D2 Castleberry Hill AC Kirkyard Drinking Club
Spring Sat Coed D1 Multiple Scoregasms East Atlanta Rovers
Spring Sun Open D1 Sporting Abeergut ATL UTD
           
2016 Winter       Champion Runner-Up
Winter Mon Open D1 Atomic FC Guardians FC
Winter Tues Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta MSC Brewhouse
Winter Wed Open D1 InterParentals Guardians FC
Winter Wed Open D2 Tricky Trees FC Kirkyard Drinking Club
Winter Sun Open D1 Guardians FC Red Devils
           
2015 Fall       Champion Runner-Up
Fall Mon Open D1 Ruby's Rubies Atomic FC
Fall Tues Open D1 MSC Brewhouse Guardians FC
Fall Sat Open D1 Elder Devils Guardians FC
Fall Wed Open D1 Guardians FC Sockers SC
Fall Wed Open D2 Kirkyard Drinking Club BD9
Fall Sun Open D1 Red Devils Arsenal Atlanta
           
2015 Summer       Champion Runner-Up
Summer Mon Open D1 Ruby's Rubies Toffes Coffees
Summer Tues Open D1 Sockers SC Arsenal Atlanta
Summer Wed Open D1 InterParentals Arsenal Atlanta
Summer Wed Open D2 Pink Pony Lunch Shift SOPFC
Summer Sun Open D1 SOPFC FC Mastodon
           
2015 Spring       Champion Runner-Up
Spring Mon Open D1 MSC Brewhouse Real Team
Spring Tues Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Meetup
Spring Sat Open D1 Some Dudes Guardians FC
Spring Wed Open D1 Arsenal Atlanta Sockers SC
           
2015 Winter       Champion Runner-Up
Winter Tues Open D1 Guardians FC Arsenal Atlanta
Winter Sat Open D1 Some Dudes SOPFC
Winter Wed Open D1 Sockers SC Philosoraptors
Winter Sun Open D1 Guardians FC Soccer in the Streets
           
2014 Fall       Champion Runner-Up
Fall Tues Open D1 Sockers SC MSC Brewhouse
Fall Sat Open D1 Some Dudes Stankonia SC
           
Wall of Fame.          

Most Championships:
(minimum 3)

10 - Brewnited
9 - Guardians FC
7 - Arsenal Atlanta
6 - ATLiens
6 - Castleberry Hill AC
6 - Joinup FC
6 - Kroos Control
6 - RentPath United
6 - Tricky Trees FC
5 - Bobbay's Jorts
5 - Net Six and Chill
5 - Pink Pony Lunch Shift
5 - Reynoldstown FC
4 - Argosy
4 - Juventus
4 - Multiple Scoregasms
4 - Ruby's Rubies
4 - Sockers SC
4 - Smoke Ringers SC
3 - Atomic FC
3 - East Atlanta FC
3 - Elder Devils
3 - Faction Matador
3 - Game of Throw-Ins
3 - Kirkyard FC
3 - Napoli
3 - PM3
3 - Quaranteamed
3 - Some Dudes
3 - Speculative Efforts
3 - United FTW
3 - Waffleham Hotstomp

Most Finals Appearances:
(minimum 4)

21 - Guardians FC
15 - Arsenal Atlanta
13 - Brewnited
10 - Pink Pony Lunch Shift
10 - Tricky Trees FC
9 - ATLiens
9 - Castleberry Hill AC
9 - Napoli
8 - Joinup FC
8 - Net Six and Chill
8 - Sockers SC
7 - Argosy
7 - Elder Devils
7 - Game of Throw-Ins
7 - Kirkyard FC
7 - Reynoldstown FC
6 - Bobbay's Jorts
6 - Dundalk
6 - East Atlanta FC
6 - Kroos Control
6 - RentPath United
5 - Atomic FC
5 - Juventus
5 - Multiple Scoregasms
5 - Faction Matador
5 - Goalfellas
5 - Pixelated PKs
5 - Ruby's Rubies
5 - Smoke Ringers SC
5 - TBD FC
4 - 85 Gold & Company
4 - Foreign Bodies
4 - GA Revs Supporters
4 - Geri-Hat-Trick
4 - Highlands OMSC
4 - MSC Brewhouse
4 - United FTW
4 - Waffleham Hotstomp
4 - Zev's Goldens

Back-to-Back Championships:
(minimum 2)

4 - Bobbay's Jorts
4 - Brewnited
4 - Joinup FC
4 - Juventus
4 - Net Six and Chill
3 - Arsenal Atlanta
3 - ATLiens
3 - Kroos Control
3 - PM3
3 - RentPath United
3 - United FTW
3 - Smoke Ringers SC
3 - Some Dudes
2 - Argosy
2 - Atomic FC
2 - Castleberry Hill AC
2 - East Atlanta FC
2 - Napoli
2 - Pink Pony Lunch Shift
2 - Quaranteamed
2 - Pixelated PKs
2 - Ruby's Rubies
2 - Speculative Efforts FC
2 - Straight Shooters
2 - Waffleham Hostomp