Looking for a team to join, or players for your roster? Join our "Free Agents & Captains" Facebook group!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2018 - Wednesday Open 7v7 Soccer

Wednesday, September 26

Double Headers
Freddie FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [5]
vs
 
  Obi 1 Kenobi 0 [1]
8:45 PM
 
  Net Six and Chill [2]
vs
 
  Leonid FC [1]
8:55 PM
 
  O Jogo Bonito [0]
vs
 
  The Blades [2]
 
  Freddie FC [5]
vs
 
  Monstars [2]
 
  Reynoldstown FC [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [3]
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Wednesday Team [2]
vs
 
  Guardians FC [2]
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [2]
vs
 
  Blast FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 3

Double Headers
Monstars
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  San Mezcalitos FC [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [3]
 
  The Blades [3]
vs
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [7]
8:45 PM
 
  Monstars [1]
vs
 
  Obi 1 Kenobi 0 [0]
8:55 PM
 
  O Jogo Bonito [1]
vs
 
  Leonid FC [8]
9:40 PM
 
  Whiskey Shooters [4]
vs
 
  Monstars [0]
9:50 PM
 
  Net Six and Chill [4]
vs
 
  Blast FC [2]
 
  Kirkyard FC [1]
vs
 
  Freddie FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 10

Cancelled due to inclement weather.

Wednesday, October 17

Double Headers
Kirkyard FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Manny United [1]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [5]
 
  Leonid FC [6]
vs
 
  Blast FC [1]
8:45 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [7]
vs
 
  Monstars [2]
 
  Freddie FC [1]
vs
 
  Obi 1 Kenobi 0 [4]
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [3]
vs
 
  O Jogo Bonito [0]
 
  Guardians FC [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 24

Byes
Kirkyard FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [3]
vs
 
  Leonid FC [2]
8:45 PM
 
  Manny United [1]
vs
 
  Freddie FC [6]
8:55 PM
 
  Blast FC [1]
vs
 
  The Blades [3]
9:40 PM
9:50 PM
 
  ATLiens [0]
vs
 
  We Got the Runs [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 31

Byes
Manny United
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  The Blades [7]
vs
 
  Blast FC [1]
 
  Reynoldstown FC [0]
vs
 
  We Got the Runs [3]
Forfeit
8:45 PM
 
  Monstars [1]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Wednesday Team [5]
vs
 
  ATLiens [0]
 
  Leonid FC [1]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill [2]
 
  O Jogo Bonito [0]
vs
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [3]
Forfeit
9:40 PM
 
  Freddie FC [3]
vs
 
  Obi 1 Kenobi 0 [0]
Forfeit
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 7

Double Headers
Kirkyard FC, Manny United
Byes
Freddie FC, Monstars, Multiple Scoregasms
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Blast FC [1]
vs
 
  Leonid FC [4]
 
  ATLiens [4]
vs
 
  Guardians FC [2]
8:45 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Obi 1 Kenobi 0 [3]
vs
 
  Manny United [0]
9:40 PM
 
  O Jogo Bonito [0]
vs
 
  The Blades [5]
9:50 PM
 
  Manny United [0]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [2]
Standings points only apply to Manny United

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 14

Double Headers
Multiple Scoregasms
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Blast FC [0]
vs
 
  O Jogo Bonito [3]
Forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Freddie FC [3]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [1]
 
  ATLiens [4]
vs
 
  Wednesday Team [0]
9:40 PM
 
  Reynoldstown FC [3]
vs
 
  San Mezcalitos FC [0]
Forfeit
9:50 PM
 
  Leonid FC [4]
vs
 
  The Blades [1]
 
  Monstars [2]
vs
 
  Manny United [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1, D2, and D3 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Reynoldstown FC [2]
vs
 
  ATLiens [0]
 
  Leonid FC [3]
vs
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Obi 1 Kenobi 0 [0]
vs
 
  Freddie FC [1]
 
  Wednesday Team [3]
vs
 
  Guardians FC [0]
9:50 PM
 
  O Jogo Bonito [3]
vs
 
  Blast FC [0]
Forfeit
 
  Manny United [3]
vs
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Freddie FC [1]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [5]
 
  Leonid FC [1]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill [4]
8:55 PM
 
  Manny United [3]
vs
 
  Monstars [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)