Looking for a team to join, or players for your roster? Join our "Free Agents & Captains" Facebook group!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2018 - Saturday Coed 7v7 Soccer

Saturday, October 20

Byes
Bain Atlanta, Hotlanta United FC, No Ragrets FC
  Field 1 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  TBD FC [8]
vs
 
  Crop Top Gladiators [2]
11:30 AM
 
  ATL UTD 3 [1]
vs
 
  Thundercats [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 27

Byes
Thundercats
  Field 1 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Bain Atlanta [2]
vs
 
  TBD FC [3]
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
 
  No Ragrets FC [6]
vs
 
  Swamp Donkeys [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 3

Double Headers
No Ragrets FC
  Field 1 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Bain Atlanta [7]
vs
 
  Swamp Donkeys [1]
 
  ATL UTD 3 [1]
vs
 
  No Ragrets FC [1]
11:30 AM
 
  TBD FC [4]
vs
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [1]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 10

Double Headers
Thundercats
  Field 1 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [7]
vs
 
  ATL UTD 3 [2]
11:30 AM
 
  Thundercats [2]
vs
 
  Bain Atlanta [1]
12:30 PM
 
  Hotlanta United FC [2]
vs
 
  TBD FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, November 17

Double Headers
Bain Atlanta
  Field 1 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Thundercats [4]
vs
 
  Misfits United [2]
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
 
  TBD FC [3]
vs
 
  No Ragrets FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, December 1

Games cancelled due to inclement weather. Rescheduled for Dec 15.

Saturday, December 8

Double Headers
Game of Throw-Ins, Hotlanta United FC, No Ragrets FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  No Ragrets FC [3]
vs
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [0]
Forfeit
 
  Swamp Donkeys [0]
vs
 
  TBD FC [3]
Forfeit
11:30 AM
 
  Bain Atlanta
vs
 
  No Ragrets FC
Standings points only apply to Bain Atlanta
12:30 PM
 
  Misfits United [0]
vs
 
  ATL UTD 3 [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, December 15

Byes
Game of Throw-Ins
  Field 1 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Swamp Donkeys [0]
vs
 
  Thundercats [3]
Forfeit
11:30 AM
 
  ATL UTD 3 [1]
vs
 
  TBD FC [4]
12:30 PM
 
  Misfits United [1]
vs
 
  Bain Atlanta [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, January 5

PLAYOFFS
Top 4 teams qualify for playoffs, remaining teams play consolation games.