Soccer Schedule

Winter 2019 - Tuesday Open 7v7 Soccer

Tuesday, December 11

  Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Foreign Bodies [3]
vs
 
  Cap Meggin' Guys [0]
Forfeit
 
  DAL SC [4]
vs
 
  Majestic Red [2]
8:55 PM
 
  East Atlanta FC [5]
vs
 
  Leonid FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 18

  Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  DAL SC [1]
vs
 
  RentPath United [2]
 
  Cap Meggin' Guys [0]
vs
 
  East Atlanta FC [3]
Forfeit
 
  Majestic Red [2]
vs
 
  Foreign Bodies [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Leonid FC [3]
vs
 
  League of Nations [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 8

  Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Majestic Red [3]
vs
 
  Cap Meggin' Guys [0]
Forfeit
 
  Sporting Buckhead [8]
vs
 
  DAL SC [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Leonid FC [1]
vs
 
  RentPath United [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 15

  Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Tricky Trees FC [12]
vs
 
  Majestic Red [3]
 
  Cap Meggin' Guys [0]
vs
 
  Sporting Buckhead [3]
Forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  DAL SC [2]
vs
 
  Leonid FC [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 22

  Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Tricky Trees FC [7]
vs
 
  DAL SC [1]
 
  Cap Meggin' Guys [0]
vs
 
  RentPath United [3]
Forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Leonid FC [1]
vs
 
  Foreign Bodies [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 29

Atlanta Public School facilities closed due to inclement weather.

Tuesday, February 5

  Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Majestic Red [2]
vs
 
  Leonid FC [5]
 
  East Atlanta FC [0]
vs
 
  League of Nations [3]
Forfeit
9:50 PM
 
  Cap Meggin' Guys [0]
vs
 
  DAL SC [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams qualify for playoffs. Remaining teams play consolation games.
Today's consolation games impact standings for potential Spring division split.
  Field 1 Field 3
8:15 PM
9:10 PM
 
  DAL SC [0]
vs
 
  Majestic Red [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Today's consolation game does not impact standings.
  Field 3
8:15 PM
 
  Majestic Red [0]
vs
 
  Leonid FC [3]
9:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)