Summer registration is open! New leagues: Wed Coed, Thurs Coed, Tues Open (Full-Size Goals) Sign up now.
Soccer Schedule

Spring 2019 - Wednesday Open 7v7 Soccer

Wednesday, February 27

Double Headers
Reynoldstown FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  WolfPack [0]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [5]
 
  SMTP FC [1]
vs
 
  League of Nations [0]
 
  Kirkyard FC [1]
vs
 
  Reynoldstown FC [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Leave My Arselona [0]
vs
 
  The Beers [6]
 
  The Blades [4]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 6

Double Headers
Smoke Ringers SC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  The Beers [4]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [2]
8:55 PM
 
  WolfPack [1]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [11]
 
  SMTP FC [2]
vs
 
  The Blades [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 20

Double Headers
Kirkyard FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [2]
vs
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [1]
 
  The Blades [3]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [6]
8:55 PM
 
  League of Nations [0]
vs
 
  The Beers [6]
 
  SMTP FC [1]
vs
 
  WolfPack [3]
 
  ABCDE FC [3]
vs
 
  Leave My Arselona [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 27

Double Headers
Net Six and Chill
Byes
Kirkyard FC, Roman Wanderers, Leave My Arselona, SMTP FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [1]
vs
 
  Oxford Commas [2]
 
  Whiskey Shooters [3]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
8:55 PM
 
  The Beers [10]
vs
 
  WolfPack [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 3

Double Headers
Leave My Arselona, SMTP FC
Byes
Kuehne-Nagel
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [5]
vs
 
  SMTP FC [2]
 
  WolfPack [1]
vs
 
  Leave My Arselona [4]
8:55 PM
 
  Leave My Arselona [3]
vs
 
  SMTP FC [2]
 
  The Blades [1]
vs
 
  The Beers [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

Double Headers
Kuehne-Nagel
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  SMTP FC [0]
vs
 
  The Beers [12]
8:55 PM
 
  Oxford Commas [6]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [2]
9:50 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
vs
 
  League of Nations [0]
 
  WolfPack [1]
vs
 
  The Blades [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 17

Double Headers
Roman Wanderers
Byes
Reynoldstown FC, Smoke Ringers SC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [2]
vs
 
  Roman Wanderers [2]
 
  The Beers [2]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [5]
 
  League of Nations [10]
vs
 
  WolfPack [1]
 
  Whiskey Shooters [5]
vs
 
  SMTP FC [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Net Six and Chill [0]
vs
 
  Roman Wanderers [3]
Forfeit; Standings points only apply to Roman Wanderers
 
  Oxford Commas [2]
vs
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [2]
vs
 
  The Beers [5]
8:55 PM
 
  League of Nations [2]
vs
 
  SMTP FC [1]
 
  Reynoldstown FC [3]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [6]
 
  Leave My Arselona [4]
vs
 
  WolfPack [4]
 
  The Blades [2]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  The Blades [2]
vs
 
  The Beers [3]
8:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)