SOPFC now has referee positions available! Apply to join our growing staff team.
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2019 - Sunday Supporters 7v7 Soccer

Sunday, June 2

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Pressure [7]
vs
 
  MJHSC [0]
 
  FAR CO [0]
vs
 
  Footie Mob FC [3]
Forfeit
4:00 PM
 
  Straight Shooters [6]
vs
 
  La Mercy [3]
 
  Terminus Legion [9]
vs
 
  King Peach [1]
 
  Les Bleus Ballz [2]
vs
 
  Turkey Mob [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

  Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Ole's Red Army [3]
vs
 
  La Mercy [6]
4:00 PM
 
  Footie Mob FC [1]
vs
 
  MJHSC [3]
 
  Terminus Legion [3]
vs
 
  FAR CO [0]
Forfeit
5:00 PM
 
  King Peach [1]
vs
 
  Pressure [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 16

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Pressure [8]
vs
 
  Terminus Legion [0]
 
  Turkey Mob [4]
vs
 
  Ole's Red Army [3]
4:00 PM
 
  MJHSC [3]
vs
 
  FAR CO [0]
Forfeit
 
  Les Bleus Ballz [10]
vs
 
  La Mercy [1]
 
  King Peach [0]
vs
 
  Footie Mob FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 23

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  MJHSC [3]
vs
 
  King Peach [2]
4:00 PM
 
  FAR CO [0]
vs
 
  Pressure [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 30

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  La Mercy [7]
vs
 
  Turkey Mob [2]
 
  Footie Mob FC [3]
vs
 
  Pressure [0]
Forfeit
4:00 PM
 
  MJHSC [2]
vs
 
  Terminus Legion [2]
 
  FAR CO [0]
vs
 
  King Peach [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 14

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
2:00 PM
 
  Terminus Legion [5]
vs
 
  King Peach [2]
 
  Turkey Mob [2]
vs
 
  La Mercy [10]
3:00 PM
 
  Footie Mob FC [3]
vs
 
  FAR CO [0]
Forfeit
 
  Pressure [4]
vs
 
  MJHSC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 28

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Pressure [13]
vs
 
  Footie Mob FC [3]
4:00 PM
 
  La Mercy [0]
vs
 
  Les Bleus Ballz [3]
Forfeit
 
  FAR CO [0]
vs
 
  Terminus Legion [3]
Forfeit
 
  King Peach [3]
vs
 
  MJHSC [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Footie Mob FC [2]
vs
 
  Pressure [4]
 
  La Mercy [0]
vs
 
  Straight Shooters [8]
4:00 PM
 
  MJHSC [2]
vs
 
  Terminus Legion [3]
 
  Ole's Red Army [5]
vs
 
  Turkey Mob [2]
 
  FAR CO [0]
vs
 
  King Peach [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3
3:00 PM
 
  Terminus Legion [3]
vs
 
  Pressure [0]
4:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)