SOPFC now has referee positions available! Apply to join our growing staff team.
Soccer Schedule

Summer 2019 - Saturday Coed 7v7 Soccer

Saturday, June 8

Games rescheduled due to severe weather

Saturday, June 15

Byes
ABCDE FC
  Field 1 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Sporting FFS [3]
vs
 
  Le Surge [2]
 
  TBD FC [0]
vs
 
  Show Me the Mané [1]
11:30 AM
 
  Hotlanta XL [1]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [3]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, June 22

Double Headers
ABCDE FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Hotlanta United FC [10]
vs
 
  Le Surge [1]
11:30 AM
 
  ABCDE FC [4]
vs
 
  Hotlanta XL [3]
 
  Sporting FFS [3]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [1]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, June 29

Double Headers
Sporting FFS
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Bobbay’s Jorts [0]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
 
  Hotlanta XL [1]
vs
 
  Sporting FFS [3]
11:30 AM
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
vs
 
  Sporting FFS [0]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, July 13

Double Headers
Hotlanta United FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Le Surge [2]
vs
 
  Hotlanta XL [3]
 
  TBD FC [2]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [0]
11:30 AM
 
  Hotlanta United FC [4]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, July 20

Double Headers
ABCDE FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  TBD FC [1]
vs
 
  Thundercats [1]
11:30 AM
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [5]
12:30 PM
 
  Le Surge [5]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, July 27

Double Headers
Hangover 96
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Hangover 96 [6]
vs
 
  Le Surge [1]
11:30 AM
 
  Thundercats [1]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
12:30 PM
 
  Sporting FFS [2]
vs
 
  Hotlanta XL [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 3

Byes
ABCDE FC, Hangover 96, Hotlanta United FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
  Hotlanta XL [1]
vs
 
  Le Surge [2]
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [0]
vs
 
  TBD FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Hangover 96 [0]
vs
 
  Hotlanta United FC [1]
Penalties
11:30 AM
 
  Le Surge [1]
vs
 
  Hotlanta XL [0]
Penalties
12:30 PM
 
  Thundercats [0]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [3]
Forfeit
 
  Le Surge [3]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)