Soccer Schedule

Summer 2019 - Tuesday Coed 7v7 Soccer

Tuesday, July 16

Double Headers
Obi 1 Kenobi Nil
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Badgers [0]
vs
 
  Castleberry Hill AC [0]
8:55 PM
9:50 PM
 
  BCG Nexus [4]
vs
 
  SalesLoft United [1]
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [0]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 23

Double Headers
SalesLoft United
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:55 PM
 
  BCG Nexus [2]
vs
 
  SalesLoft United [1]
9:50 PM
 
  Pixelated PKs [4]
vs
 
  Badgers [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 30

Double Headers
Orange Slice
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  BCG Nexus [3]
vs
 
  Orange Slice [0]
 
  Pixelated PKs [2]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [2]
8:55 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Castleberry Hill AC
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens
Postponed due to inclement weather

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 6

Double Headers
BCG Nexus
Byes
Orange Slice, Prattprattpratt
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Obi 1 Kenobi Nil [0]
vs
 
  BCG Nexus [0]
8:55 PM
 
  No Buddy Passes [0]
vs
 
  BCG Nexus [2]
 
  Badgers [3]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [8]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 13

Byes
Obi 1 Kenobi Nil
  Field 3 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Zev's Goldens [3]
vs
 
  Pixelated PKs [0]
9:25 PM
 
  Badgers [4]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [1]
9:50 PM
 
  Prattprattpratt [4]
vs
 
  BCG Nexus [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 20

Double Headers
The Frosted Flakes
  Field 3 Field 2 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Badgers [1]
vs
 
  Castleberry Hill AC [2]
 
  BCG Nexus [5]
vs
 
  The Frosted Flakes [1]
Standings points only apply to BCG Nexus
9:25 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [1]
vs
 
  Pixelated PKs [0]
9:50 PM
 
  No Buddy Passes [3]
vs
 
  SalesLoft United [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 27

All games cancelled due to ATL UTD.

Tuesday, September 3

Double Headers
Prattprattpratt
Byes
BCG Nexus, The Frosted Flakes
  Field 2 Field 2 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Zev's Goldens [2]
vs
 
  Badgers [0]
8:55 PM
9:25 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games.
  Field 2 Field 2 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [1]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [4]
9:25 PM
 
  SalesLoft United [3]
vs
 
  No Buddy Passes [0]
Forfeit
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  BCG Nexus [3]
vs
 
  Prattprattpratt [0]
8:55 PM
 
  Pixelated PKs [2]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)