Soccer Schedule

Summer 2019 - Monday Coed 7v7 Soccer

Monday, July 15

Double Headers
Don't Go Chasing Soccer Balls
  Field 3 Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  En Fuego [0]
vs
 
  Newcomb & Boyd FC [3]
Forfeit
 
  ATLiens [8]
vs
 
  Second Breakfast [0]
8:55 PM
 
  Happy Feet [0]
vs
 
  Messi'ing Around [0]
 
  Hotlanta City [2]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [1]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 22

Double Headers
Hotlanta City
Byes
Don't Go Chasing Soccer Balls, East Atlanta Villains
  Field 3 Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Pitch Slap [3]
vs
 
  Second Breakfast [0]
8:55 PM
 
  En Fuego [6]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [0]
9:50 PM
 
  ATLiens [6]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 29

Double Headers
Footie Mob FC
  Field 3 Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Happy Feet [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [3]
 
  Footie Mob FC [1]
vs
 
  En Fuego [11]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 5

Severe weather - some games rescheduled
  Field 1 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Second Breakfast [2]
vs
 
  Happy Feet [2]
9:25 PM
 
  Turn Up the Heath [0]
vs
 
  ATLiens [2]
 
  En Fuego [1]
vs
 
  Hotlanta City [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 12

Double Headers
East Atlanta Villains
Byes
Footie Mob FC, Goal Diggers, Newcomb & Boyd FC, Sons of Peaches
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Messi'ing Around [1]
vs
 
  Pitch Slap [0]
 
  ATLiens [4]
vs
 
  The Elder Devils [2]
9:25 PM
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 19

Double Headers
Goal Diggers
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Pitch Slap [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [1]
 
  The Elder Devils [2]
vs
 
  Happy Feet [2]
9:25 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 26

Double Headers
Newcomb & Boyd FC
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  ATLiens [4]
vs
 
  Messi'ing Around [1]
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Pitch Slap [8]
vs
 
  Happy Feet [3]
9:25 PM
9:50 PM
 
  En Fuego [3]
vs
 
  Sons of Peaches [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 9

Double Headers
Don't Go Chasing Soccer Balls, Footie Mob FC, Messi'ing Around, Sons of Peaches
Byes
ATLiens, Happy Feet, Second Breakfast
  Field 1 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3 Field 2
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Hotlanta City [3]
vs
 
  Footie Mob FC [2]
Standing points apply to Footie Mob only
8:55 PM
9:25 PM
 
  The Elder Devils [2]
vs
 
  Pitch Slap [5]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games
  Field 1 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Pitch Slap [2]
vs
 
  ATLiens [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Sons of Peaches [0]
vs
 
  En Fuego [1]
 
  Newcomb & Boyd FC [0]
vs
 
  Footie Mob FC [3]
Forfeit
9:25 PM
 
  Messi'ing Around [0]
vs
 
  Happy Feet [3]
Forfeit
9:50 PM
 
  Footie Mob FC [0]
vs
 
  Hotlanta City [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  En Fuego [1]
vs
 
  The Iron Throw-In [0]
8:55 PM
 
  Turn Up the Heath [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)