Soccer Schedule

Summer 2019 - Wednesday Open 7v7 Soccer

Wednesday, August 7

Double Headers
Reynoldstown FC
Byes
Bussdown Ballas
  Field 3 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Spice Boys [7]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Jets FC [7]
vs
 
  Tigres FC [1]
9:25 PM
 
  Team Flex [0]
vs
 
  The Blades [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 14

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
vs
 
  Tigres FC [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Reynoldstown FC [0]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [3]
Forfeit
 
  The Blades [2]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]
8:55 PM
 
  Spice Boys [10]
vs
 
  Team Flex [1]
9:25 PM
 
  San Mezcalitos [2]
vs
 
  Jets FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 21

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [1]
vs
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Tigres FC [0]
vs
 
  San Mezcalitos [4]
 
  Spice Boys [6]
vs
 
  The Blades [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Whiskey Shooters [4]
vs
 
  Team Flex [2]
9:25 PM
 
  Jets FC [5]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 28

Double Headers
Bussdown Ballas
Byes
Reynoldstown FC
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Jets FC [4]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [1]
8:30 PM
 
  San Mezcalitos [11]
vs
 
  Team Flex [2]
8:55 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
vs
 
  The Blades [3]
Forfeit
9:25 PM
 
  Spice Boys [2]
vs
 
  Tigres FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 4

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  San Mezcalitos [1]
vs
 
  Spice Boys [1]
8:30 PM
 
  The Blades [2]
vs
 
  Jets FC [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Team Flex [3]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
Forfeit
 
  Tigres FC [3]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]
9:25 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [2]
vs
 
  Roman Wanderers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 11

  Field 3 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Team Flex [2]
vs
 
  Jets FC [9]
8:55 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
vs
 
  San Mezcalitos [3]
Forfeit
9:25 PM
 
  Whiskey Shooters [1]
vs
 
  Spice Boys [5]
 
  Tigres FC [2]
vs
 
  The Blades [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 18

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Jets FC [2]
vs
 
  Spice Boys [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Whiskey Shooters [3]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
Forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  The Blades [2]
vs
 
  San Mezcalitos [7]
9:25 PM
 
  Team Flex [2]
vs
 
  Tigres FC [5]
 
  Bussdown Ballas [6]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games.
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Tigres FC [3]
vs
 
  Team Flex [0]
Forfeit
 
  The Blades [1]
vs
 
  San Mezcalitos [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Jets FC [1]
vs
 
  Spice Boys [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Tigres FC [0]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [1]
9:25 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [4]
vs
 
  Reynoldstown FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  Spice Boys [3]
vs
 
  San Mezcalitos [2]
9:25 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)