Soccer Schedule

Fall 2019 - Thursday Over-30 7v7 Soccer

Thursday, September 12

Double Headers
DSIMedicalTech.Com
  Field 3 Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Argosy 11 [0]
vs
 
  Brewnited [7]
9:25 PM
 
  DSIMedicalTech.Com [1]
vs
 
  Bush League [4]
standing points count for Bush League only
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 19

Double Headers
Machete Thunderpants
  Field 3 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  The New 20s [4]
vs
 
  Highlands OMSC [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Bush League [5]
vs
 
  Misfits FC [1]
9:25 PM
 
  Friendship FC [3]
vs
 
  Argosy 11 [3]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 26

Double Headers
Bush League
  Field 3 Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Argosy 11 [3]
vs
 
  The New 20s [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Sockers SC [4]
vs
 
  Bush League [2]
9:25 PM
 
  Brewnited [6]
vs
 
  Friendship FC [2]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 3

Byes
Bush League
  Field 3 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Friendship FC [4]
vs
 
  The New 20s [2]
8:30 PM
9:25 PM
 
  Highlands OMSC [3]
vs
 
  Brewnited [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 10

Double Headers
Misfits FC
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Bush League [3]
vs
 
  DSIMedicalTech.Com [0]
Forfeit
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Highlands OMSC [1]
vs
 
  Argosy 11 [3]
 
  Misfits FC [1]
vs
 
  Sockers SC [2]
9:25 PM
 
  The New 20s [1]
vs
 
  Brewnited [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 17

Byes
Bush League, Machete Thunderpants, Misfits FC
  Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Argosy 11 [0]
vs
 
  Friendship FC [3]
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
9:25 PM
 
  Brewnited [4]
vs
 
  The New 20s [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 24

All games rescheduled due to ATL UTD.

Thursday, October 31

All games rescheduled due to Halloween this year.

Thursday, November 7

Double Headers
Bush League
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Bush League [1]
vs
 
  Sockers SC [5]
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Argosy 11 [3]
vs
 
  Highlands OMSC [0]
 
  Bush League [2]
vs
 
  Misfits FC [2]
9:25 PM
 
  Friendship FC [1]
vs
 
  Brewnited [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Bush League [3]
vs
 
  Misfits FC [0]
 
  Friendship FC [3]
vs
 
  Brewnited [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Highlands OMSC [8]
vs
 
  The New 20s [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Bush League [3]
vs
 
  Sockers SC [2]
8:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)