All league and pickup games have been paused. Read SOPFC's Community Health Update
Soccer Schedule

Fall 2019 - Tuesday Coed 7v7 Soccer

Tuesday, September 24

Double Headers
Zev's Goldens
  Field 2 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Badgers [3]
vs
 
  BCG Nexus [1]
8:55 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [0]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [1]
9:30 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Prattprattpratt [2]
vs
 
  Thundercats [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 1

Double Headers
No Buddy Passes
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Orange Slice [3]
vs
 
  Thundercats [4]
 
  Badgers [1]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [9]
8:55 PM
9:30 PM
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 8

Double Headers
Thundercats
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Pixelated PK's [1]
vs
 
  Badgers [0]
8:55 PM
 
  SalesLoft FC [1]
vs
 
  Thundercats [2]
 
  BCG Nexus [3]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [5]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 15

Byes
Thundercats
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Orange Slice [2]
vs
 
  SalesLoft FC [2]
8:55 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [0]
vs
 
  Castleberry Hill AC [3]
Forfeit
 
  BCG Nexus [1]
vs
 
  Pixelated PK's [8]
9:30 PM
 
  Zev's Goldens [0]
vs
 
  Badgers [3]
Forfeit
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 22

Double Headers
Obi 1 Kenobi Nil
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Zev's Goldens [7]
vs
 
  BCG Nexus [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Obi 1 Kenobi Nil [3]
vs
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [2]
Standings points only apply to Obi 1 Kenobi Nil
8:55 PM
 
  Thundercats [1]
vs
 
  No Buddy Passes [1]
9:30 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Castleberry Hill AC [3]
vs
 
  Badgers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 29

Byes
No Buddy Passes
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  BCG Nexus [0]
vs
 
  Castleberry Hill AC [3]
forfeit
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [5]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [3]
Standings points only apply to 2 Goals 1 Cup
8:30 PM
 
  Badgers [3]
vs
 
  Pixelated PK's [3]
8:55 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 5

Double Headers
Multiple Scoregasms, No Buddy Passes
Byes
Obi 1 Kenobi Nil
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Badgers [3]
vs
 
  BCG Nexus [0]
Forfeit
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Thundercats [4]
vs
 
  Orange Slice [1]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Badgers [1]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [5]
8:30 PM
 
  No Buddy Passes [0]
vs
 
  Thundercats [3]
Forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [0]
vs
 
  Orange Slice [3]
Forfeit
9:30 PM
 
  Castleberry Hill AC
vs
 
  BCG Nexus
Double forfeit
9:50 PM
 
  Orange Slice [0]
vs
 
  SalesLoft FC [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
8:00 PM
8:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)