Soccer Schedule

Fall 2019 - Wednesday Open 7v7 Soccer

Wednesday, October 9

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Whiskey Shooters [2]
vs
 
  Tigres FC [2]
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  The Blades [6]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [2]
9:25 PM
 
  Fighters [0]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [1]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 16

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Tigres FC [2]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [6]
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [4]
vs
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [0]
 
  The Blades [0]
vs
 
  Fighters [3]
9:25 PM
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 23

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]
vs
 
  The Blades [3]
 
  Kirkyard FC [1]
vs
 
  Roman Wanderers [1]
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Pitch Please [4]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [5]
9:25 PM
 
  Fighters [3]
vs
 
  Tigres FC [0]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 30

Games rescheduled due to Atlanta United home playoff match.

Wednesday, November 6

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Fighters [4]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Tigres FC [2]
vs
 
  The Blades [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Kirkyard FC [0]
vs
 
  Reynoldstown FC [7]
9:25 PM
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 13

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Fighters [6]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Pitch Please [5]
vs
 
  Tigres FC [2]
8:55 PM
 
  The Blades [2]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
9:25 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Kuehne-Nagel [3]
vs
 
  Illuminati Soccer Bros [0]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 20

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Tigres FC [0]
vs
 
  Fighters [3]
 
  The Blades [2]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]
8:55 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [3]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [2]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 4

  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  ABCDE FC [3]
vs
 
  Tigres FC [0]
 
  Pitch Please [3]
vs
 
  The Blades [0]
 
  Reynoldstown FC [0]
vs
 
  Smoke Ringers SC [3]
Forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]
vs
 
  Fighters [3]
9:50 PM
 
  Illuminati Soccer Bros [0]
vs
 
  Kirkyard FC [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 1
8:00 PM
8:55 PM
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
8:00 PM
D2 Playoffs
Finals
8:55 PM
D1 Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)