Soccer Schedule

July 2021 - Monday Open 7v7 Soccer

Monday, August 2

Double Headers
Lake Jodeco
  Field 2 Field 1 Field 2 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Houdini [2]
vs
 
  FC Drogba [1]
 
  Lake Jodeco [3]
vs
 
  Hoof Hearted FC [5]
8:20 PM
 
  Glenwood FC [1]
vs
 
  Misfits United [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Pathetico Madrid [4]
vs
 
  Dundalk FC [3]
9:15 PM
 
  Napoli [2]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [2]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 9

Double Headers
Dad Bods
  Field 2 Field 1 Field 2 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Glenwood FC [2]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [1]
 
  Dundalk FC [1]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [8]
8:20 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  Misfits United [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Napoli [4]
vs
 
  Throbb County FC [2]
9:50 PM
 
  Pathetico Madrid [3]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [1]
 
  Houdini [3]
vs
 
  Talmbout FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 16

Double Headers
Botswana Meat Commission FC
  Field 2 Field 1 Field 2 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Attack on Tekkers [1]
vs
 
  Houdini [3]
8:20 PM
 
  Edgewood FC [5]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Throbb County FC [3]
vs
 
  Dundalk FC [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Talmbout FC [0]
vs
 
  FC Drogba [5]
 
  Glenwood FC [3]
vs
 
  Hoof Hearted FC [0]
9:50 PM
 
  Lake Jodeco [0]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [4]
 
  Pathetico Madrid [0]
vs
 
  Napoli [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 23

Double Headers
Hoof Hearted FC
  Field 2 Field 1 Field 2 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Not Taking It Home FC [0]
vs
 
  Houdini [3]
forfeit
8:20 PM
 
  Lake Jodeco [1]
vs
 
  Glenwood FC [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Dad Bods [0]
vs
 
  Hoof Hearted FC [1]
Mammar Red Card for Dad Bods, Violent Conduct
 
  Edgewood FC [2]
vs
 
  Napoli [7]
9:15 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Apres Diem [2]
vs
 
  Dundalk FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 30

Byes
Hoof Hearted FC
  Field 2 Field 1 Field 2 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Lake Jodeco [2]
vs
 
  Misfits United [3]
 
  Net Six and Chill [2]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [5]
8:20 PM
8:55 PM
 
  FC Drogba [2]
vs
 
  Attack on Tekkers [0]
 
  Throbb County FC [0]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [2]
9:15 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Not Taking It Home FC [0]
vs
 
  Talmbout FC [3]
forfeit
 
  Dundalk FC [2]
vs
 
  Napoli [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 13

Byes
Botswana Meat Commission FC, Lake Jodeco, Misfits United
  Field 2 Field 1 Field 2 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Apres Diem [2]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [4]
8:20 PM
 
  Dundalk FC [0]
vs
 
  Throbb County FC [3]
8:55 PM
 
  FC Drogba [2]
vs
 
  Talmbout FC [4]
 
  Hoof Hearted FC [2]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [2]
9:15 PM
 
  Napoli [2]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [1]
9:50 PM
 
  Houdini [3]
vs
 
  Not Taking It Home FC [0]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 20

Double Headers
Lake Jodeco, Misfits United
Byes
Dad Bods
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 1 Field 2 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Attack on Tekkers [4]
vs
 
  FC Drogba [3]
 
  Lake Jodeco [1]
vs
 
  Misfits United [10]
8:20 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Napoli [6]
vs
 
  Dundalk FC [2]
 
  Net Six and Chill [7]
vs
 
  Lake Jodeco [1]
Standing Points count toward Net Six and Chill ONLY
9:15 PM
 
  Talmbout FC [2]
vs
 
  Houdini [3]
 
  Apres Diem [4]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [2]
9:50 PM
 
  Glenwood FC [3]
vs
 
  Botswana Meat Commission FC [0]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
8:20 PM
D3 Playoffs
Finals
9:15 PM
D2 Playoffs
Finals
D1 Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)