Soccer Schedule

July 2021 - Saturday Coed 7v7 Soccer

Saturday, July 31

Double Headers
HurriKanes
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Lets Get Messi [3]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
 
  HurriKanes [4]
vs
 
  The Locos [0]
 
  Hotlanta Heat [2]
vs
 
  Bain Atlanta [4]
11:30 AM
 
  Hangover 96 [0]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [3]
12:30 PM
 
  Bobbay's Jorts [1]
vs
 
  Pichichis FC [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 7

Double Headers
Hotlanta United FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  TBD FC [1]
vs
 
  Pichichis FC [3]
11:30 AM
 
  Hangover 96 [1]
vs
 
  The Locos [2]
12:30 PM
 
  HurriKanes [6]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Heat [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 14

Double Headers
The Locos
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Bain Atlanta [4]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [1]
11:30 AM
 
  Bobbay's Jorts [4]
vs
 
  TBD FC [2]
 
  HurriKanes [6]
vs
 
  The Mutts [0]
 
  Hotlanta Heat [3]
vs
 
  The Locos [1]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 21

Double Headers
Hotlanta Heat
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Show Me the Mané [2]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
 
  The Mutts [1]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Heat [0]
11:30 AM
 
  Pichichis FC [0]
vs
 
  Lets Get Messi [4]
 
  The Locos [1]
vs
 
  Bain Atlanta [7]
 
  Hotlanta Heat [2]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [1]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 28

Byes
The Locos
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Bain Atlanta [0]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [1]
 
  Hangover 96 [1]
vs
 
  The Mutts [1]
11:30 AM
 
  TBD FC [5]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 11

Double Headers
Bain Atlanta
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Hotlanta Heat [2]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [5]
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [0]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
 
  Lets Get Messi [4]
vs
 
  Pichichis FC [1]
11:30 AM
 
  Hotlanta United FC [1]
vs
 
  Bain Atlanta [1]
Standing Points count toward Bain Atlanta ONLY
 
  The Mutts [0]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [2]
12:30 PM
 
  Bain Atlanta [5]
vs
 
  The Locos [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 18

Byes
Bain Atlanta, Hotlanta Heat, HurriKanes
  Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  Pichichis FC [3]
vs
 
  Bobbay's Jorts [1]
11:30 AM
 
  The Locos [0]
vs
 
  The Mutts [4]
12:30 PM
 
  TBD FC [1]
vs
 
  Show Me the Mané [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, September 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for D1 and D2 playoffs, respectively. Remaining teams play consolation games
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:30 AM
 
  TBD FC [3]
vs
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [0]
forfeit
 
  The Locos [0]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [3]
Forfeit
11:30 AM
 
  The Mutts [1]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [6]
 
  Pichichis FC [0]
vs
 
  Bobbay's Jorts [1]
 
  Hangover 96 [1]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Heat [2]
12:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, October 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
10:30 AM
11:30 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)