Looking for a team? Want to recruit new players? Join our "Free Agents & Captains" group 🤝
Soccer Schedule

March 2022 - Monday Open 7v7 Soccer

Monday, March 7

Byes
Net Six and Chill (Select)
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 1 Field 1
7:05 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Talmbout FC [0]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Ball Kickers [6]
vs
 
  PepperOni [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Vodka United [0]
vs
 
  Bonesaw FC [1]
9:25 PM
 
  Net Six and Chill [0]
vs
 
  Napoli [3]
9:50 PM
 
  Apres Diem [0]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 14

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 1
7:05 PM
 
  Apres Diem [0]
vs
 
  Napoli [2]
8:00 PM
 
  Net Six and Chill [0]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [0]
 
  Stinky Gnomes [1]
vs
 
  Plebians FC [5]
8:55 PM
 
  Edgewood FC [2]
vs
 
  Prime Barca [4]
9:50 PM
 
  The Hot Snakes FC [4]
vs
 
  PepperOni [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 21

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 1
7:05 PM
 
  Plebians FC [4]
vs
 
  Blue Ballers FC [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Napoli [2]
vs
 
  Talmbout FC [0]
 
  Throbb County FC [4]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Ball Kickers [1]
vs
 
  Stinky Gnomes [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Prime Barca [7]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [1]
9:25 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 28

Double Headers
Edgewood FC
Byes
Net Six and Chill, Prime Barca, Throbb County FC
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Dad Bods [0]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers FC [3]
vs
 
  Bonesaw FC [1]
 
  PepperOni [1]
vs
 
  Stinky Gnomes [7]
8:55 PM
 
  Napoli [1]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [2]
9:25 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Talmbout FC [0]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 4

Double Headers
Bonesaw FC, Net Six and Chill, PepperOni, Prime Barca, Throbb County FC
Byes
Edgewood FC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 1 Field 2 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  PepperOni [0]
vs
 
  Bonesaw FC [4]
 
  Throbb County FC [3]
vs
 
  Napoli [4]
8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Plebians FC [9]
vs
 
  PepperOni [0]
 
  Ball Kickers [0]
vs
 
  Bonesaw FC [1]
9:25 PM
 
  Prime Barca [11]
vs
 
  Talmbout FC [2]
9:50 PM
 
  Dad Bods [0]
vs
 
  Throbb County FC [3]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 11

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 1 Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Talmbout FC [0]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [2]
 
  Plebians FC [1]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Blue Ballers FC [0]
vs
 
  PepperOni [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Throbb County FC [3]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill [0]
forfeit
 
  Edgewood FC [4]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [0]
9:25 PM
 
  Stinky Gnomes [1]
vs
 
  Bonesaw FC [6]
 
  Napoli [2]
vs
 
  Prime Barca [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 18

Double Headers
Net Six and Chill (Select)
Byes
PepperOni
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 1
7:05 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Dad Bods [2]
vs
 
  Napoli [1]
 
  Bonesaw FC [2]
vs
 
  Plebians FC [6]
8:55 PM
 
  Apres Diem [2]
vs
 
  Prime Barca [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams in each division make playoffs; remaining teams play consolation games
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
7:05 PM
 
  Stinky Gnomes [2]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [3]
Penalty Ball Kickers 3-2
8:00 PM
 
  Net Six and Chill [0]
vs
 
  Talmbout FC [3]
forfeit
 
  Napoli [0]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [3]
forfeit
 
  Blue Ballers FC [0]
vs
 
  PepperOni [3]
forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Apres Diem [1]
vs
 
  Throbb County FC [2]
 
  Edgewood FC [4]
vs
 
  Prime Barca [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
8:00 PM
8:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)