Soccer Schedule

March 2022 - Saturday Coed 7v7 Soccer

Saturday, March 19

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  Pichichis22 FC [1]
vs
 
  Bain United [1]
 
  TBD FC [1]
vs
 
  Soccer Scandal [3]
 
  The Mutts [2]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Sauce [0]
11:10 AM
 
  Hangover 96 [1]
vs
 
  Coan Bounce [1]
 
  Hotlanta Fire [0]
vs
 
  Los Frijoles [4]
12:05 PM
 
  Hotlanta United FC [3]
vs
 
  BCG [2]
1:00 PM
 
  Jollof Rice FC [4]
vs
 
  The Locos [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, March 26

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  The Locos [0]
vs
 
  Los Frijoles [10]
 
  HurriKanes [1]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [0]
 
  TBD FC [4]
vs
 
  Show Me the Mané [1]
11:10 AM
 
  BCG [0]
vs
 
  Pichichis22 FC [3]
Forfeit
12:05 PM
 
  Bain United [4]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [0]
 
  Coan Bounce [5]
vs
 
  Morningside FC [1]
 
  Hotlanta Fire [0]
vs
 
  The Mutts [1]
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, April 2

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  Jollof Rice FC [1]
vs
 
  Los Frijoles [1]
 
  Coan Bounce [2]
vs
 
  BCG [2]
 
  Morningside FC [1]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [4]
11:10 AM
 
  HurriKanes [2]
vs
 
  Soccer Scandal [6]
 
  Bobbay’s Jorts [1]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
12:05 PM
 
  The Mutts [1]
vs
 
  The Locos [0]
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, April 9

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [3]
vs
 
  BCG [0]
forfeit
 
  Jollof Rice FC [3]
vs
 
  The Mutts [0]
11:10 AM
 
  Bain United [2]
vs
 
  Morningside FC [1]
 
  Hotlanta Fire [5]
vs
 
  The Locos [1]
12:05 PM
 
  TBD FC [2]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [0]
 
  Los Frijoles [5]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Sauce [1]
1:00 PM
 
  Hangover 96 [1]
vs
 
  Pichichis22 FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, April 16

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  The Locos [0]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Sauce [2]
11:10 AM
 
  Los Frijoles [6]
vs
 
  The Mutts [0]
 
  Let's Get Messi [0]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
12:05 PM
 
  Bobbay’s Jorts [2]
vs
 
  HurriKanes [3]
1:00 PM
 
  BCG [3]
vs
 
  Bain United [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, April 23

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  Bain United [1]
vs
 
  Coan Bounce [2]
 
  HurriKanes [2]
vs
 
  Bobbay’s Jorts [2]
11:10 AM
 
  BCG [0]
vs
 
  Hangover 96 [3]
Forfeit
 
  Morningside FC [0]
vs
 
  Hotlanta United FC [3]
Forfeit
12:05 PM
 
  Los Frijoles [6]
vs
 
  The Locos [0]
 
  The Mutts [0]
vs
 
  Jollof Rice FC [3]
 
  TBD FC [1]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [0]
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, April 30

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  Soccer Scandal [3]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
11:10 AM
 
  Coan Bounce [2]
vs
 
  Pichichis22 FC [2]
 
  The Locos [0]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Fire [3]
12:05 PM
 
  Morningside FC [3]
vs
 
  BCG [0]
forfeit
1:00 PM
 
  The Mutts [0]
vs
 
  Los Frijoles [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, May 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for playoffs; remaining teams play consolation games.
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  HurriKanes [2]
vs
 
  TBD FC [4]
 
  Hotlanta Sauce [0]
vs
 
  The Locos [3]
11:10 AM
 
  Pichichis22 FC [0]
vs
 
  Bain United [1]
12:05 PM
 
  The Mutts [1]
vs
 
  Los Frijoles [6]
 
  Morningside FC [6]
vs
 
  BCG [4]
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, May 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2 Field 3
10:15 AM
 
  Bobbay’s Jorts [3]
vs
 
  TBD FC [1]
11:10 AM
 
  Jollof Rice FC [1]
vs
 
  Los Frijoles [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)