Soccer Schedule

March 2022 - Wednesday Open 7v7 Soccer

Wednesday, March 23

Byes
Inter, Pitch Slap 3.0 , League of Nations, Round Trip Brewing SC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 2 Field 3
8:30 PM
 
  ultrAtlanta [1]
vs
 
  Sockers SC [1]
 
  Wombats [3]
vs
 
  RealSocialDads [2]
 
  StrawHats [1]
vs
 
  La Tricolor [3]
9:25 PM
 
  Kuehne & Nagel [1]
vs
 
  Dank Tank [0]
 
  Power Rangers [2]
vs
 
  Turkey Mob [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 30

Double Headers
Inter, Pitch Slap 3.0
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Kuehne & Nagel [0]
vs
 
  Turkey Mob [1]
 
  White Lines and Grass [3]
vs
 
  Inter [4]
 
  Hyper Vypers FC [0]
vs
 
  La Tricolor [3]
forfeit
8:30 PM
 
  Goals Gone Wild! [1]
vs
 
  Wombats [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Inter [1]
vs
 
  Pitch Slap 3.0 [4]
9:25 PM
 
  Power Rangers [1]
vs
 
  Dank Tank [1]
9:50 PM
 
  StrawHats [0]
vs
 
  Tricky Trees FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 6

Double Headers
League of Nations, Round Trip Brewing SC
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  StrawHats [5]
vs
 
  Hyper Vypers FC [2]
 
  Wombats [2]
vs
 
  Power Rangers [3]
 
  Dank Tank [1]
vs
 
  Goals Gone Wild! [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Turkey Mob [1]
vs
 
  RealSocialDads [3]
 
  Tricky Trees FC [2]
vs
 
  La Tricolor [5]
9:50 PM
 
  Inter [3]
vs
 
  Pink Pony Lunch Shift [5]
 
  White Lines and Grass [0]
vs
 
  Pitch Slap 3.0 [3]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 13

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  La Tricolor [2]
vs
 
  Pitch Slap 3.0 [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Turkey Mob [2]
vs
 
  Dank Tank [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Wombats [1]
vs
 
  Kuehne & Nagel [0]
9:25 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Hyper Vypers FC [4]
vs
 
  Inter [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 20

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Inter [1]
vs
 
  StrawHats [6]
8:30 PM
 
  Whiskey Shooters [3]
vs
 
  Turkey Mob [1]
8:55 PM
9:25 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Dank Tank [0]
vs
 
  Wombats [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 4

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  La Tricolor [1]
vs
 
  Inter [1]
 
  Wombats [1]
vs
 
  Whiskey Shooters [0]
8:55 PM
 
  Tricky Trees FC [2]
vs
 
  Pitch Slap 3.0 [1]
2-1 tricky trees
 
  StrawHats [4]
vs
 
  Pink Pony Lunch Shift [0]
4-0 straw
 
  Hyper Vypers FC [5]
vs
 
  White Lines and Grass [4]
5-4 vypers
9:50 PM
 
  Turkey Mob [0]
vs
 
  Goals Gone Wild! [5]
 
  RealSocialDads [3]
vs
 
  Dank Tank [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams in each division qualify for playoffs; remaining teams play consolation matches
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
 
  Pink Pony Lunch Shift [3]
vs
 
  Hyper Vypers FC [0]
forfeit
 
  Inter [3]
vs
 
  White Lines and Grass [0]
forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Power Rangers [2]
vs
 
  Wombats [1]
 
  Tricky Trees FC [1]
vs
 
  StrawHats [4]
 
  Whiskey Shooters [1]
vs
 
  Turkey Mob [3]
3-1 Turkey
 
  Pitch Slap 3.0 [1]
vs
 
  La Tricolor [2]
2-1 tricolor
9:50 PM
 
  Kuehne & Nagel [0]
vs
 
  Dank Tank [3]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
8:55 PM
 
  StrawHats [1]
vs
 
  La Tricolor [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)