Early registration ends this week for Mon & Wed Winter Leagues. Lock in a discount ✔️
Soccer Schedule

Sep 2022 | Tue Leagues | Coed, Open, Over-40

Tuesday, September 20

Double Headers
Club Foot
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Has-Beens [3]
vs
 
  Trial by Fire [1]
 
  Soccer Stars [2]
vs
 
  arse-N-all [0]
 
  Leonidas FC [4]
vs
 
  Baby Ducks [2]
 
  Dumpster Fires [0]
vs
 
  Club Foot [2]
 
  Nike World VII [4]
vs
 
  Metro Boomin [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Kroos Control [4]
vs
 
  Lost Boys FC [2]
 
  Wahooligans [2]
vs
 
  Big Boi FC [3]
 
  Manny's [5]
vs
 
  Old New Boys [1]
 
  Joinup FC [1]
vs
 
  Atlanta Rocket [5]
 
  Wanderers [1]
vs
 
  Fighters [6]
9:50 PM
 
  Zev's Goldens [5]
vs
 
  Pixelated PKs [1]
 
  Terminus FC [1]
vs
 
  Valley Hill FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 27

Double Headers
Leonidas FC
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Joinup FC [0]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill (Select) [3]
forfeit
 
  Zev's Goldens [5]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [0]
 
  Valley Hill FC [3]
vs
 
  arse-N-all [4]
 
  Metro Boomin [1]
vs
 
  Wanderers [0]
 
  Fighters [5]
vs
 
  Olé [4]
 
  Salsa Verde [1]
vs
 
  Terminus FC [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Pixelated PKs [5]
vs
 
  Lock Down FC [2]
 
  Baby Ducks [0]
vs
 
  Big Boi FC [1]
 
  Has-Beens [5]
vs
 
  Manny's [0]
 
  Dumpster Fires [2]
vs
 
  Leonidas FC [3]
9:50 PM
 
  Leonidas FC [2]
vs
 
  Club Foot [1]
 
  Kroos Control [3]
vs
 
  Soccer Stars [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 4

Double Headers
Baby Ducks
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Lost Boys FC [2]
vs
 
  Valley Hill FC [1]
 
  Decatur City FC [0]
vs
 
  Has-Beens [2]
 
  Manny's [0]
vs
 
  Trial by Fire [2]
 
  Terminus FC [3]
vs
 
  Kroos Control [1]
 
  Baby Ducks [2]
vs
 
  Dumpster Fires [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Fighters [3]
vs
 
  Nike World VII [0]
 
  Lock Down FC [1]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [3]
 
  Net Six and Chill (Select) [3]
vs
 
  Metro Boomin [0]
forfeit
 
  Club Foot [2]
vs
 
  Wahooligans [1]
 
  Atlanta Rocket [5]
vs
 
  Olé [1]
 
  Soccer Stars [4]
vs
 
  Salsa Verde [2]
9:50 PM
 
  Leonidas FC [0]
vs
 
  Big Boi FC [3]
 
  Wanderers [0]
vs
 
  Joinup FC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 18

Double Headers
Big Boi FC
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Manny's [2]
vs
 
  Dads’ Night Out [3]
 
  Olé [4]
vs
 
  Metro Boomin [2]
 
  Big Boi FC [5]
vs
 
  Club Foot [0]
 
  Salsa Verde [0]
vs
 
  Kroos Control [8]
 
  Freaks in the Cleats [0]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [3]
forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Joinup FC [2]
vs
 
  Nike World VII [2]
 
  Lock Down FC [2]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [2]
 
  Old New Boys [2]
vs
 
  Has-Beens [0]
 
  Dumpster Fires [2]
vs
 
  Big Boi FC [5]
 
  Terminus FC [3]
vs
 
  arse-N-all [0]
forfeit
 
  Lost Boys FC [3]
vs
 
  Soccer Stars [2]
9:50 PM
 
  Wahooligans [3]
vs
 
  Baby Ducks [0]
forfeit
 
  Fighters [3]
vs
 
  Atlanta Rocket [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 25

Byes
Baby Ducks, Big Boi FC, Club Foot, Leonidas FC, Southern Truman Dawgs
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Decatur City FC [2]
vs
 
  Manny's [1]
 
  Trial by Fire [1]
vs
 
  Old New Boys [5]
 
  Has-Beens [2]
vs
 
  Dads’ Night Out [0]
 
  Zev's Goldens [3]
vs
 
  Pixelated PKs [3]
 
  Salsa Verde [2]
vs
 
  arse-N-all [1]
 
  Terminus FC [1]
vs
 
  Lost Boys FC [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Manny's [5]
vs
 
  Trial by Fire [2]
 
  Decatur City FC [0]
vs
 
  Has-Beens [3]
 
  Joinup FC [0]
vs
 
  Fighters [5]
 
  Olé [2]
vs
 
  Wanderers [2]
9:50 PM
 
  Ball Kickers [3]
vs
 
  Lock Down FC [0]
forfeit
 
  Atlanta Rocket [4]
vs
 
  Metro Boomin [3]
 
  Wahooligans [2]
vs
 
  Dumpster Fires [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 1

Double Headers
Dumpster Fires
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Field 2 Field 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Has-Beens [1]
vs
 
  Old New Boys [0]
 
  Net Six and Chill (Elite) [3]
vs
 
  Zev's Goldens [0]
forfeit
 
  Kroos Control [3]
vs
 
  arse-N-all [0]
forfeit
 
  Dads’ Night Out [4]
vs
 
  Manny's [2]
 
  Pixelated PKs [1]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [2]
 
  Valley Hill FC [0]
vs
 
  Soccer Stars [2]
 
  Dumpster Fires [1]
vs
 
  Club Foot [0]
8:55 PM
 
  Lost Boys FC [1]
vs
 
  Salsa Verde [0]
 
  Olé [0]
vs
 
  Joinup FC [2]
 
  Leonidas FC [4]
vs
 
  Wahooligans [0]
 
  Metro Boomin [2]
vs
 
  Fighters [4]
 
  Big Boi FC [1]
vs
 
  Dumpster Fires [0]
Standings Points count toward Big Boi FC ONLY
9:50 PM
 
  Nike World VII [3]
vs
 
  Wanderers [3]
 
  Southern Truman Dawgs [3]
vs
 
  Baby Ducks [0]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for playoffs; remaining teams play consolation matches
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [0]
vs
 
  Tantrum Totspurs [3]
Forfeit
 
  Valley Hill FC [1]
vs
 
  arse-N-all [1]
 
  Decatur City FC [5]
vs
 
  Has-Beens [2]
 
  Baby Ducks [0]
vs
 
  Dumpster Fires [3]
 
  Kroos Control [0]
vs
 
  Lost Boys FC [3]
Forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Olé [2]
vs
 
  Wanderers [4]
 
  Metro Boomin [0]
vs
 
  Joinup FC [3]
Forfeit
 
  Manny's [2]
vs
 
  Trial by Fire [1]
 
  Nike World VII [2]
vs
 
  Fighters [6]
 
  Soccer Stars [2]
vs
 
  Terminus FC [3]
 
  Dumpster Fires [1]
vs
 
  Wahooligans [1]
 
  Club Foot [1]
vs
 
  Big Boi FC [2]
9:50 PM
 
  Ball Kickers [3]
vs
 
  Lock Down FC [0]
Forfeit
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [0]
vs
 
  Salsa Verde [3]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)