Early registration ends this week for Mon & Wed Winter Leagues. Lock in a discount ✔️
Soccer Schedule

Oct 2022 | Mon Leagues | Coed, Open

Monday, October 10

Double Headers
Monday Night's Watch
Byes
Hero FC
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  ultrAtlanta [0]
vs
 
  King Peach FC [0]
 
  Vodka United [3]
vs
 
  Estoria [0]
 
  Edgewood FC [6]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [1]
 
  Genna FC [2]
vs
 
  Prime Barca [4]
8:55 PM
 
  Apres Diem [1]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [1]
 
  Blazing Balls FC [0]
vs
 
  Greater Decatur FC [3]
Forfeit
 
  Soufside FC [1]
vs
 
  Red Keepers [3]
 
  Stinky Gnomes [5]
vs
 
  Minoriteam [0]
9:50 PM
 
  Real Braselton [0]
vs
 
  Fuβallers [1]
 
  Thottenham [1]
vs
 
  BLK FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 17

Byes
Monday Night's Watch, Lewangoalski
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Stinky Gnomes [1]
vs
 
  Hero FC [1]
 
  BLK FC [1]
vs
 
  Greater Decatur FC [7]
 
  Edgewood FC [4]
vs
 
  Genna FC [1]
 
  ultrAtlanta [1]
vs
 
  Soufside FC [3]
8:55 PM
 
  Bangerz Only [0]
vs
 
  Team No Naps [4]
 
  Apres Diem [2]
vs
 
  FCK-Atlanta [2]
 
  Prime Barca [6]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [0]
9:50 PM
 
  Minoriteam [0]
vs
 
  Thottenham [5]
 
  Estoria [2]
vs
 
  Atlanta Beasts [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 24

Double Headers
Atlanta Divided
Byes
BOSM Ballers
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Hero FC [8]
vs
 
  Minoriteam [1]
 
  Red Keepers [2]
vs
 
  King Peach FC [1]
 
  Fuβallers [0]
vs
 
  Bangerz Only [2]
 
  BLK FC [1]
vs
 
  Blazing Balls FC [4]
 
  Thottenham [1]
vs
 
  Atlanta Divided [5]
 
  Lewangoalski [1]
vs
 
  Stinky Gnomes [5]
 
  Game of Throw-Ins [4]
vs
 
  Estoria [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Genna FC [2]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [1]
 
  Vodka United [4]
vs
 
  Jollof Rice FC [2]
 
  FCK-Atlanta [0]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [4]
9:50 PM
 
  Ball Kickers [1]
vs
 
  Hotlanta City [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 31

Double Headers
Hotlanta City, Lewangoalski
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  BLK FC [2]
vs
 
  Atlanta Divided [1]
 
  Edgewood FC [1]
vs
 
  Prime Barca [2]
 
  Lewangoalski [8]
vs
 
  Minoriteam [0]
 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [1]
 
  Red Keepers [2]
vs
 
  ultrAtlanta [0]
8:55 PM
 
  Atlanta Beasts [2]
vs
 
  Vodka United [1]
 
  Stinky Gnomes [3]
vs
 
  Thottenham [1]
 
  Real Braselton [0]
vs
 
  Team No Naps [4]
 
  Hotlanta City [4]
vs
 
  BOSM Ballers [1]
 
  HJ's Scumbags [6]
vs
 
  Estoria [1]
9:50 PM
 
  Bangerz Only [0]
vs
 
  Stankonia [0]
 
  Greater Decatur FC [3]
vs
 
  Hero FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 7

Double Headers
Ball Kickers, Hero FC
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  FCK-Atlanta [0]
 
  BOSM Ballers [2]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [0]
 
  Stankonia [3]
vs
 
  Team No Naps [1]
 
  Thottenham [1]
vs
 
  Hero FC [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Lewangoalski [4]
vs
 
  BLK FC [0]
 
  Minoriteam [2]
vs
 
  Atlanta Divided [4]
 
  Genna FC [2]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [3]
 
  Hero FC [0]
vs
 
  Blazing Balls FC [0]
 
  King Peach FC [1]
vs
 
  Soufside FC [4]
9:50 PM
 
  Pathetico Madrid [0]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [3]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 14

Double Headers
BOSM Ballers, Thottenham
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Blazing Balls FC [1]
vs
 
  Thottenham [3]
 
  Stinky Gnomes [7]
vs
 
  BLK FC [1]
 
  Genna FC [5]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [2]
 
  Apres Diem [0]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [5]
8:55 PM
 
  Thottenham [1]
vs
 
  Lewangoalski [5]
 
  Real Braselton [0]
vs
 
  Stankonia [7]
 
  Atlanta Divided [3]
vs
 
  Hero FC [6]
 
  Hotlanta City [0]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [0]
 
  Team No Naps [3]
vs
 
  Fuβallers [3]
9:50 PM
 
  Vodka United [0]
vs
 
  HJ's Scumbags [3]
 
  FCK-Atlanta [1]
vs
 
  Prime Barca [3]
 
  Soufside FC [4]
vs
 
  Red Keepers [1]
 
  Estoria [0]
vs
 
  Jollof Rice FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 21

Byes
Ball Kickers, Thottenham
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  FCK-Atlanta [1]
vs
 
  Genna FC [1]
 
  Hotlanta City [1]
vs
 
  Monday Night's Watch [4]
Standings Points count toward Monday Night's Watch ONLY
 
  Real Braselton [1]
vs
 
  Bangerz Only [8]
 
  Blazing Balls FC [0]
vs
 
  Minoriteam [3]
forfeit
 
  Stankonia [3]
vs
 
  Fuβallers [1]
 
  Prime Barca [3]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [0]
forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [2]
 
  Atlanta Divided [0]
vs
 
  Stinky Gnomes [2]
Standings points count toward Stinky Gnomes ONLY
 
  Edgewood FC [3]
vs
 
  Net Six and Chill (Premier) [0]
forfeit
 
  ultrAtlanta [1]
vs
 
  Red Keepers [3]
 
  Hero FC [10]
vs
 
  BLK FC [1]
 
  The Iron Throw-In [0]
vs
 
  Estoria [3]
forfeit
9:50 PM
 
  ManChestHair UTD [0]
vs
 
  BOSM Ballers [3]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for playoffs; remaining teams to play consolation matches
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  New Kicks on the Block [2]
vs
 
  HJ's Scumbags [3]
4-3 on Penalty Kicks
 
  King Peach FC [3]
vs
 
  Soufside FC [1]
 
  Stankonia [1]
vs
 
  Bangerz Only [3]
 
  Estoria [1]
vs
 
  The Iron Throw-In [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Vodka United [1]
vs
 
  Atlanta Beasts [2]
 
  FCK-Atlanta [1]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [6]
 
  Minoriteam [3]
vs
 
  Blazing Balls FC [0]
forfeit
9:50 PM
 
  Genna FC [2]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [3]
 
  Pathetico Madrid [3]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [0]
forfeit
 
  Hero FC [1]
vs
 
  Lewangoalski [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)