LAST DAY to join Wed Open and Women/NB leagues! Register your team now.
Soccer Schedule

Jul 2023 | Tue Leagues | Coed, Open, Over-40

Tuesday, July 11

Double Headers
Avengers, Has-Beens, Net Six and Chill (Elite)
Byes
The Office
  Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Panthers [0]
vs
 
  Collina Revolution [2]

 
  Has-Beens [2]
vs
 
  Old New Boys [0]

 
  Hammond Yanited FC [3]
vs
 
  Fodder [2]

 
  Leonidas FC [2]
vs
 
  Dumpster Fires [1]

 
  The Pickups [4]
vs
 
  Avengers [2]

 
  Bel Calcio FC [0]
vs
 
  Real Sosobad [2]

8:55 PM
 
  Big Boy FC [2]
vs
 
  FTK United [0]

 
  The Replacements [0]
vs
 
  Has-Beens [3]

 
  StrawHats [6]
vs
 
  Avengers [2]

9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 18

Double Headers
Iced Out Okongwu's, Old New Boys, StrawHats
Byes
The Office
  Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Manny’s Dutys [3]
vs
 
  Old New Boys [0]

Forfeit
 
  Avengers [2]
vs
 
  FTK United [4]

 
  Panthers [1]
vs
 
  Dumpster Fires [1]

8:55 PM
 
  Old New Boys [0]
vs
 
  Dads' Night Out [3]

Standings Points count toward Dad's Night Out ONLY
 
  Decatur City FC [3]
vs
 
  The Replacements [0]

Forfeit
 
  Trial By Fire [3]
vs
 
  Has-Beens [0]

 
  Wanderers [3]
vs
 
  Big Boy FC [2]

 
  Fodder [4]
vs
 
  Club Foot [1]

9:50 PM
 
  StrawHats [4]
vs
 
  The Pickups [0]

 
  Atlanta Rocket [1]
vs
 
  Terminus FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 8

Double Headers
Tea and Busquets, The Office
Byes
2 Goals 1 Cup, Iced Out Okongwu's, Avengers, FTK United, StrawHats, Has-Beens
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Panthers [3]
vs
 
  Club Foot [8]

 
  The Pickups [1]
vs
 
  Wanderers [3]

 
  Terminus FC [0]
vs
 
  Real Sosobad [3]

 
  Fodder [3]
vs
 
  Dumpster Fires [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 15

Double Headers
The Pickups
Byes
Manny’s Dutys
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Fodder [0]
vs
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [1]

 
  Trial By Fire [2]
vs
 
  Old New Boys [4]

 
  FTK United [3]
vs
 
  StrawHats [4]

 
  Wanderers [4]
vs
 
  The Pickups [0]

8:55 PM
 
  Has-Beens [4]
vs
 
  Decatur City FC [0]

 
  Big Boy FC [5]
vs
 
  The Pickups [2]

9:50 PM
 
  Leonidas FC [3]
vs
 
  Panthers [0]

Forfeit
 
  Freaks in the Cleats [0]
vs
 
  Tea and Busquets [3]

Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 22

Double Headers
2 Goals 1 Cup, The Office
Byes
Net Six and Chill (Elite), Tea and Busquets, Wanderers, Trial By Fire
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Field 1 Field 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:30 PM
 
  Panthers [1]
vs
 
  Hammond Yanited FC [15]

 
  Multiple Scoregasms [0]
vs
 
  Dumpster Fires [3]

Forfeit
 
  FTK United [4]
vs
 
  StrawHats [2]

 
  Real Sosobad [3]
vs
 
  Terminus FC [0]

Forfeit
9:25 PM
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [1]
vs
 
  The Office [2]

 
  Club Foot [0]
vs
 
  Leonidas FC [2]

 
  Collina Revolution [2]
vs
 
  Fodder [4]

 
  The Pickups [4]
vs
 
  Avengers [1]

 
  Has-Beens [3]
vs
 
  Manny’s Dutys [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Some games canceled due to weather delays
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Avengers [5]
vs
 
  The Pickups [2]

 
  The Office [2]
vs
 
  Tea and Busquets [0]

8:30 PM
 
  Dumpster Fires [1]
vs
 
  Club Foot [1]

 
  Has-Beens [4]
vs
 
  Decatur City FC [1]

8:55 PM
 
  Avengers [8]
vs
 
  Big Boy FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for playoffs; remaining teams play consolation matches.
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Thomas Too Chills [3]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup [0]

Forfeit
 
  Old New Boys [3]
vs
 
  Trial By Fire [0]

Forfeit
 
  Freaks in the Cleats [0]
vs
 
  Iced Out Okongwu's [3]

Forfeit
 
  StrawHats [1]
vs
 
  FTK United [0]

8:55 PM
 
  Terminus FC [0]
vs
 
  Atlanta Rocket [3]

Forfeit
 
  Collina Revolution [3]
vs
 
  Panthers [0]

Forfeit
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [0]
vs
 
  Fodder [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Has-Beens [0]
vs
 
  Manny’s Dutys [1]

8:05 PM
 
  Fodder [2]
vs
 
  Hammond Yanited FC [1]

8:10 PM
8:55 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)