LAST DAY to join Wed Open and Women/NB leagues! Register your team now.
Soccer Schedule

Jul 2023 | Mon Leagues | Coed, Open

Monday, July 31

Double Headers
Young Kingz FC
Byes
Hero FC
  Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Pathetico Madrid [2]
vs
 
  Bambeto FC [2]

 
  GT Pick-Up [2]
vs
 
  Joga FC [0]

 
  GloryBoyzFC [11]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [2]

8:55 PM
 
  Fuβballers [8]
vs
 
  Guidehouse [0]

 
  Stankonia FC [12]
vs
 
  Dinguskhans [0]

 
  Fusion FC [0]
vs
 
  Cabin Crew FC [0]

 
  Tantrum Totspurs [0]
vs
 
  Goaldemort [2]

 
  Young Kingz FC [0]
vs
 
  OSO FC [7]

 
  We Need a Sponsor FC [2]
vs
 
  BLK FC [2]

 
  Estoria [4]
vs
 
  Hotlanta City [1]

9:50 PM
 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  Pollos Locos FC [0]

 
  Red Keepers [2]
vs
 
  Kool Kickz [4]

 
  ABCFA [0]
vs
 
  Arse-N-al [5]

 
  HJ's Scumbags [3]
vs
 
  The Mighty Slugs [0]

Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 7

Double Headers
Manchesthair UTD
Byes
Atlanta Divided
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Hero FC [0]
vs
 
  GloryBoyzFC [7]

 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  Joga FC [2]

 
  Stankonia FC [2]
vs
 
  Fuβballers [0]

 
  Red Keepers [5]
vs
 
  King Peach FC [3]

8:55 PM
 
  HatTrick Swayze [4]
vs
 
  Dinguskhans [1]

 
  BLK FC [1]
vs
 
  Bambeto FC [3]

 
  Vodka United [2]
vs
 
  Hotlanta City [0]

9:50 PM
 
  Goaldemort [7]
vs
 
  Guidehouse [2]

 
  Cabin Crew FC [1]
vs
 
  Estoria [0]

 
  Goal Diggers [4]
vs
 
  ABCFA [5]

 
  OSO FC [6]
vs
 
  Manchesthair UTD [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 21

9:50 Washington matches canceled due to school athletics event
Double Headers
Goal Diggers
Byes
The Mighty Slugs, Red Keepers, The TrapHouse™, Dinguskhans, Fuβballers, Guidehouse, Total Diversion
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  GloryBoyzFC [6]
vs
 
  ABCFA [1]

 
  GT Pick-Up [6]
vs
 
  BLK FC [3]

 
  Pollos Locos FC [2]
vs
 
  Bambeto FC [3]

8:30 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Stankonia FC [6]
vs
 
  Goaldemort [2]

 
  Arse-N-al [3]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [1]

 
  OSO FC [1]
vs
 
  HJ's Scumbags [5]

9:25 PM
 
  King Peach FC [2]
vs
 
  Vikings [2]

 
  Estoria [1]
vs
 
  Fusion FC [1]

9:50 PM
 
  Joga FC [5]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 28

Canceled due to inclement weather

Monday, September 11

Double Headers
GloryBoyzFC, Hero FC, Monday Night's Watch - Open, New Kicks on the Block
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Guidehouse [1]
vs
 
  HatTrick Swayze [5]

 
  BLK FC [0]
vs
 
  Pollos Locos FC [2]

 
  Joga FC [0]
vs
 
  Bambeto FC [2]

8:55 PM
 
  Atlanta Divided [0]
vs
 
  GloryBoyzFC [8]

 
  Hotlanta City [1]
vs
 
  Cabin Crew FC [1]

 
  Hero FC [7]
vs
 
  Arse-N-al [2]

 
  Kool Kickz [3]
vs
 
  The TrapHouse™ [4]

 
  Dinguskhans [0]
vs
 
  Goaldemort [5]

 
  Vikings [0]
vs
 
  The Iron Throw-In [3]

 
  Fuβballers [3]
vs
 
  Total Diversion [2]

9:50 PM
 
  Hero FC [8]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers [0]

 
  GT Pick-Up [3]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 18

Double Headers
Atlanta Divided , Dinguskhans, Fuβballers, Guidehouse, HJ's Scumbags, OSO FC, Red Keepers, The Mighty Slugs, The TrapHouse™, Total Diversion
  Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Fuβballers [0]
vs
 
  HatTrick Swayze [2]

 
  Goal Diggers [0]
vs
 
  Arse-N-al [2]

 
  Stankonia FC [5]
vs
 
  Guidehouse [0]

 
  Pollos Locos FC [1]
vs
 
  GT Pick-Up [3]

 
  Atlanta Divided [0]
vs
 
  Hero FC [5]

 
  Fusion FC [1]
vs
 
  Vodka United [1]

8:55 PM
 
  Fuβballers [4]
vs
 
  Dinguskhans [0]

 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  Bambeto FC [4]

 
  Golden Teachers FC [4]
vs
 
  Estoria [1]

 
  Guidehouse [0]
vs
 
  Total Diversion [4]

 
  OSO FC [3]
vs
 
  The Mighty Slugs [3]

 
  Red Keepers [3]
vs
 
  Vikings [2]

 
  ABCFA [3]
vs
 
  Atlanta Divided [3]

9:50 PM
 
  King Peach FC [1]
vs
 
  Kool Kickz [5]

 
  Goaldemort [0]
vs
 
  Total Diversion [3]

 
  BLK FC [2]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 25

Double Headers
Hero FC
Byes
Manchesthair UTD
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Young Kingz FC [3]
vs
 
  OSO FC [4]

 
  Estoria [2]
vs
 
  Vodka United [1]

 
  HJ's Scumbags [0]
vs
 
  The Mighty Slugs [3]

Forfeit
 
  Pathetico Madrid [3]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [3]

 
  Vikings [1]
vs
 
  Kool Kickz [4]

8:30 PM
 
  ABCFA [0]
vs
 
  Hero FC [2]

8:55 PM
 
  Fuβballers [0]
vs
 
  Goaldemort [3]

 
  Joga FC [3]
vs
 
  BLK FC [0]

 
  Tantrum Totspurs [3]
vs
 
  Guidehouse [1]

 
  Total Diversion [8]
vs
 
  Dinguskhans [0]

9:25 PM
 
  GloryBoyzFC [2]
vs
 
  Hero FC [0]

9:50 PM
 
  Bambeto FC [0]
vs
 
  GT Pick-Up [0]

 
  Arse-N-al [1]
vs
 
  Atlanta Divided [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for playoffs; remaining teams play consolation matches
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  The Mighty Slugs [0]
vs
 
  OSO FC [1]

 
  Goaldemort [1]
vs
 
  Total Diversion [4]

 
  Pathetico Madrid [3]
vs
 
  BLK FC [0]

Forfeit
 
  Monday Night's Watch - Open [0]
vs
 
  GloryBoyzFC [3]

Forfeit
 
  Hero FC [2]
vs
 
  Arse-N-al [1]

8:55 PM
 
  Goal Diggers [1]
vs
 
  ABCFA [1]

 
  Fuβballers [0]
vs
 
  Stankonia FC [3]

 
  Dad Bods [3]
vs
 
  GT Pick-Up [2]

Won in penalties
 
  Joga FC [5]
vs
 
  Bambeto FC [0]

9:50 PM
 
  Guidehouse [3]
vs
 
  Dinguskhans [0]

Forfeit
 
  Pollos Locos FC [0]
vs
 
  We Need a Sponsor FC [3]

Forfeit
 
  Estoria [0]
vs
 
  Hotlanta City [3]

Forfeit
 
  King Peach FC [4]
vs
 
  Vikings [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Hero FC [3]
vs
 
  GloryBoyzFC [2]

8:05 PM
 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  Joga FC [3]

8:10 PM
8:55 PM
 
  Kool Kickz [0]
vs
 
  The TrapHouse™ [6]

9:00 PM
 
  Vodka United [2]
vs
 
  Cabin Crew FC [3]

9:05 PM
 
  Manchesthair UTD [1]
vs
 
  OSO FC [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)