We're hiring a full-time Operations Manager. Share this link with friends: sopfc.com/hiring
Soccer Schedule

July 2022 - Monday Open 7v7 Soccer

Monday, July 25

Byes
Blazing Balls FC, FC Kang
  Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Stinky Gnomes [2]
vs
 
  Hero FC [1]
 
  Dad Bods [1]
vs
 
  Genna FC [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Apres Diem [5]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [3]
 
  Net Six and Chill (Premier) [3]
vs
 
  Plebians FC [0]
forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 1

  Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Sandcastle Stompers [2]
vs
 
  Hero FC [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Genna FC [1]
vs
 
  FC Kang [1]
 
  Dad Bods [6]
vs
 
  Stinky Gnomes [1]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 8

  Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Hero FC [2]
vs
 
  FC Kang [5]
 
  Blazing Balls FC [2]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [7]
8:55 PM
 
  Greater Decatur FC [1]
vs
 
  Genna FC [3]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 22

Double Headers
Blazing Balls FC, FC Kang
  Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Hero FC [1]
vs
 
  Greater Decatur FC [2]
 
  Blazing Balls FC [1]
vs
 
  Genna FC [3]
 
  Stinky Gnomes [3]
vs
 
  FC Kang [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Apres Diem [3]
vs
 
  Plebians FC [3]
 
  Blazing Balls FC [2]
vs
 
  FC Kang [4]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 29

  Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Greater Decatur FC [3]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [3]
8:55 PM
 
  FC Kang [5]
vs
 
  Sandcastle Stompers [1]
9:50 PM
 
  Hero FC [0]
vs
 
  Genna FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 12

  Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Apres Diem [1]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [2]
8:55 PM
 
  Blazing Balls FC [2]
vs
 
  Hero FC [4]
 
  Plebians FC [1]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [2]
9:50 PM
 
  FC Kang [1]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 19

  Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  Edgewood FC [3]
vs
 
  Plebians FC [0]
Forfeit
 
  Genna FC [5]
vs
 
  Stinky Gnomes [1]
8:55 PM
 
  Dad Bods [3]
vs
 
  Hero FC [0]
 
  FC Kang [2]
vs
 
  Greater Decatur FC [1]
 
  Pathetico Madrid [1]
vs
 
  Apres Diem [1]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams in each division qualify for playoffs; remaining teams play consolation matches
  Pitch 2 Pitch 2 Pitch 2
8:00 PM
 
  FC Kang [1]
vs
 
  Dad Bods [2]
 
  Net Six and Chill (Premier) [3]
vs
 
  Edgewood FC [0]
Forfeit
8:55 PM
 
  Stinky Gnomes [0]
vs
 
  Genna FC [3]
 
  Hero FC [3]
vs
 
  Sandcastle Stompers [0]
forfeit
 
  Apres Diem [3]
vs
 
  Pathetico Madrid [1]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Dad Bods [2]
vs
 
  Genna FC [1]
8:55 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)