Soccer Schedule

Apr 2024 | Wed Leagues | Open, Women/NB

Wednesday, April 24

Byes
Net Six and Chill (Alpha), Pura Vida Lawn, Goldstein & Associates, RealSocialDads, Brandi Chastain's Sports Bra FC, Inter SC, Hotlanta Syrens
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  BlueScreens FC [3]
vs
 
  ultrAtlanta [7]

 
  Ya Mon! [1]
vs
 
  Smoking Grass FC [1]

8:55 PM
 
  FC Beercelona [3]
vs
 
  Lean FC [3]

 
  Victorious Secret [0]
vs
 
  JDFC [1]

9:50 PM
 
  Double Ds [2]
vs
 
  TERF Rippers [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 1

Double Headers
Hotlanta Syrens
Byes
Duct Tape and Willpower CF, Ernst and Youngsters FC
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Double Ds [2]
vs
 
  Victorious Secret [1]

 
  FC Beercelona [4]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka FC [1]

8:30 PM
 
  Lean FC [4]
vs
 
  Pura Vida Lawn [2]

8:55 PM
 
  Spice Goals [2]
vs
 
  Mia Hammered [0]

 
  Hotlanta Phoenix [2]
vs
 
  Inter SC [1]

9:25 PM
 
  ATLiens [3]
vs
 
  Ya Mon! [2]

9:50 PM
 
  Hotlanta Syrens [1]
vs
 
  Atkins FC [1]

 
  Nations FC [0]
vs
 
  ultrAtlanta [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 15

Double Headers
JDFC, Lean FC, Net Six and Chill (Alpha), Net Six and Chill (Premier), Pura Vida Lawn
Byes
ultrAtlanta, Unathleticos FC
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Double Ds [1]
vs
 
  Atkins FC [1]

 
  JDFC [0]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Syrens [2]

8:30 PM
 
  Clan na nGael [3]
vs
 
  Nations FC [1]

8:55 PM
 
  TERF Rippers [1]
vs
 
  JDFC [2]

9:25 PM
 
  RealSocialDads [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [1]

 
  Tiki Taka FC [2]
vs
 
  Owls FC [2]

9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 22

Double Headers
ATLiens, Chloe Kelly's Sports Bra, Ernst and Youngsters FC, RealSocialDads, Smoking Grass FC, Unathleticos FC, White Lines and Grass
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Atkins FC [2]
vs
 
  JDFC [1]

8:30 PM
 
  Smoking Grass FC [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [1]

8:55 PM
 
  Tardy Mob [0]
vs
 
  Ya Mon! [3]

 
  Hotlanta Valkyrie [1]
vs
 
  Inter SC [2]

9:25 PM
9:50 PM
 
  Lean FC [2]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 29

Double Headers
Duct Tape and Willpower CF, Goldstein & Associates, Lean FC, Merchants of Death FC, Nations FC, Pink Pony Lunch Shift
Byes
White Lines and Grass, Metro Atlanta Soccer Club, JDFC
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  ultrAtlanta [3]
vs
 
  Clan na nGael [0]

 
  Atkins FC [5]
vs
 
  TERF Rippers [1]

 
  Hotlanta Syrens [1]
vs
 
  Double Ds [2]

 
  Tricky Trees FC [2]
vs
 
  Nations FC [2]

8:55 PM
 
  Owls FC [1]
vs
 
  Lean FC [3]

 
  Smoking Grass FC [0]
vs
 
  Tardy Mob [0]

 
  Inter SC [1]
vs
 
  Spice Goals [0]

 
  Pura Vida Lawn [3]
vs
 
  Tiki Taka FC [1]

9:50 PM
 
  Pink Pony Lunch Shift [3]
vs
 
  Lean FC [0]

Forfeit
 
  Unathleticos FC [1]
vs
 
  ATLiens [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 5

Double Headers
Brandi Chastain's Sports Bra FC, Inter SC, Metro Atlanta Soccer Club, RealSocialDads, Round Trip Brewing FC, Tricky Trees FC, Ya Mon! , ultrAtlanta
Byes
Lean FC, Net Six and Chill (Premier), Nations FC, Smoking Grass FC, Chloe Kelly's Sports Bra
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Ya Mon! [4]
vs
 
  RealSocialDads [1]

 
  TERF Rippers [2]
vs
 
  JDFC [3]

 
  Atkins FC [3]
vs
 
  Double Ds [1]

8:55 PM
 
  ultrAtlanta [1]
vs
 
  Tricky Trees FC [1]

Standings points count toward UltrAtlanta ONLY
 
  Unathleticos FC [1]
vs
 
  Tardy Mob [0]

 
  Hotlanta Syrens [1]
vs
 
  Victorious Secret [1]

Standings points count toward Hotlanta Syrens ONLY
 
  Inter SC [0]
vs
 
  Mia Hammered [1]

9:50 PM
 
  Hotlanta Phoenix [3]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Valkyrie [0]

Forfeit
 
  Owls FC [3]
vs
 
  FC Beercelona [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Top 4 teams from each division qualify for playoffs; remaining teams to play consolation games
  Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3 Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3
8:00 PM
 
  Ernst and Youngsters FC [1]
vs
 
  Unathleticos FC [2]

3-2 on penalties
 
  Inter SC [2]
vs
 
  Hotlanta Phoenix [7]

 
  Victorious Secret [0]
vs
 
  TERF Rippers [3]

Forfeit
 
  RealSocialDads [0]
vs
 
  Ya Mon! [4]

 
  Tardy Mob [5]
vs
 
  ATLiens [1]

8:55 PM
 
  Duct Tape and Willpower CF [3]
vs
 
  Nations FC [0]

Forfeit
 
  JDFC [1]
vs
 
  Chloe Kelly's Sports Bra [0]

3-2 on penalties
 
  TERF Rippers [1]
vs
 
  Double Ds [2]

 
  Hotlanta Syrens [1]
vs
 
  Atkins FC [4]

 
  Tricky Trees FC [0]
vs
 
  ultrAtlanta [1]

 
  Lean FC [1]
vs
 
  FC Beercelona [3]

9:50 PM
 
  Pura Vida Lawn [3]
vs
 
  Owls FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)